14509 WOODLAND CHURCH RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14509 WOODLAND CHURCH RD
Parcel ID
30/ / 59/ A /
Acct#
25307
Owner
HORODYSKYJ, IVAN ET UX
Total Market Value
$608,600
Appraisal
$608,600
PID
23633
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PF 4/448 LOT 1
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.2116
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$496,800$111,800$608,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$496,800$111,800$608,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHORODYSKYJ, IVAN ET UX
Address14509 WOODLAND CHURCH RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5951
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0681/1
Sale Date02/19/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HORODYSKYJ, IVAN ET UX$010681/10202/19/2025250000681
HORODYSKYJ, IVAN ET UX$61,50012817/10106/07/2019190002817
CLARITY HOMES LLC$021986/10204/17/2018180001986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 2,582
Replacement Cost: $506,523
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$496,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFURNACE
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2582
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,582 2,582
BSMBasement 2,582 0
DCKDeck 362 0
GARGarage 560 0
OPROpen Porch 264 0
   6,350 2,582

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.21
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL0.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE96.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$496,800$111,800$608,600
2025$496,800$111,800$608,600
2025$496,800$111,800$608,600
2024$479,300$76,800$556,100
2024$479,300$76,800$556,100
2024$479,300$76,800$556,100
2024$479,300$76,800$556,100
2023$479,300$76,800$556,100
2023$479,300$76,800$556,100
2023$479,300$76,800$556,100
2023$479,300$76,800$556,100
2023$479,300$76,800$556,100
2022$365,600$61,800$427,400
2022$365,600$61,800$427,400
2022$365,600$61,800$427,400
2022$365,600$61,800$427,400
2021$365,600$61,800$427,400
2021$365,600$61,800$427,400
2021$365,600$61,800$427,400
2021$365,600$61,800$427,400
2020$314,400$60,200$374,600
2020$314,400$60,200$374,600
2020$311,700$60,200$371,900
2020$221,000$60,200$281,200
2019$0$50,200$50,200
2019$0$50,200$50,200
2019$0$50,200$50,200
2019$0$50,200$50,200
2019$0$37,000$37,000
2018$0$37,000$37,000
2018$0$37,000$37,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$496,800$111,800$608,600
2025$496,800$111,800$608,600
2025$496,800$111,800$608,600
2024$479,300$76,800$556,100
2024$479,300$76,800$556,100
2024$479,300$76,800$556,100
2024$479,300$76,800$556,100
2023$479,300$76,800$556,100
2023$479,300$76,800$556,100
2023$479,300$76,800$556,100
2023$479,300$76,800$556,100
2023$479,300$76,800$556,100
2022$365,600$61,800$427,400
2022$365,600$61,800$427,400
2022$365,600$61,800$427,400
2022$365,600$61,800$427,400
2021$365,600$61,800$427,400
2021$365,600$61,800$427,400
2021$365,600$61,800$427,400
2021$365,600$61,800$427,400
2020$314,400$60,200$374,600
2020$314,400$60,200$374,600
2020$311,700$60,200$371,900
2020$221,000$60,200$281,200
2019$0$50,200$50,200
2019$0$50,200$50,200
2019$0$50,200$50,200
2019$0$50,200$50,200
2019$0$37,000$37,000
2018$0$37,000$37,000
2018$0$37,000$37,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ / 59/ A / Location : 14509 WOODLAND CHURCH RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps