16184 REVA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16184 REVA RD
Parcel ID
37/ / 52/ F /
Acct#
25308
Owner
BERRY, EDWARD THOMAS ET AL
Total Market Value
$428,700
Appraisal
$428,700
PID
23634
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PF 4/449 LOT A FROM TM 37-52
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
7.984
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,300$169,400$428,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,300$169,400$428,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBERRY, EDWARD THOMAS ET AL
Address16184 REVA RD
REVA, VA 22735-1940
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3669/1
Sale Date07/13/2018
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BERRY, EDWARD THOMAS ET AL$013669/10207/13/2018180003669
BREEDEN, ALVIN W ET UX$021998/10204/18/2018180001998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 1,283
Replacement Cost: $293,770
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$243,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1283
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
Foundation 
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,283 1,283
BSMBasement 1,283 0
GARGarage 502 0
OPROpen Porch 78 0
   3,146 1,283

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.98
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$169,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE128.00 UNITS$4001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL650.00 UNITS$13,3001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL0.00 UNITS$01
DDKDECK DKDECK DETACHED180.00 UNITS$9001
DDKDECK DKDECK DETACHED168.00 UNITS$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,300$169,400$428,700
2025$259,300$169,400$428,700
2025$259,300$169,400$428,700
2024$246,100$127,400$373,500
2024$246,100$127,400$373,500
2024$246,100$127,400$373,500
2024$246,100$127,400$373,500
2023$246,100$127,400$373,500
2023$246,100$127,400$373,500
2023$246,100$127,400$373,500
2023$246,100$127,400$373,500
2023$246,100$127,400$373,500
2022$185,900$122,400$308,300
2022$185,900$122,400$308,300
2022$185,900$122,400$308,300
2022$185,900$122,400$308,300
2021$185,900$122,400$308,300
2021$185,900$122,400$308,300
2021$185,900$122,400$308,300
2021$185,900$122,400$308,300
2020$170,600$110,800$281,400
2020$170,600$110,800$281,400
2020$170,600$110,800$281,400
2020$170,600$110,800$281,400
2019$170,600$110,800$281,400
2019$170,600$110,800$281,400
2019$170,600$110,800$281,400
2019$170,600$110,800$281,400
2019$141,100$107,500$248,600
2018$141,100$107,500$248,600
2018$141,100$107,500$248,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,300$169,400$428,700
2025$259,300$169,400$428,700
2025$259,300$169,400$428,700
2024$246,100$127,400$373,500
2024$246,100$127,400$373,500
2024$246,100$127,400$373,500
2024$246,100$127,400$373,500
2023$246,100$127,400$373,500
2023$246,100$127,400$373,500
2023$246,100$127,400$373,500
2023$246,100$127,400$373,500
2023$246,100$127,400$373,500
2022$185,900$122,400$308,300
2022$185,900$122,400$308,300
2022$185,900$122,400$308,300
2022$185,900$122,400$308,300
2021$185,900$122,400$308,300
2021$185,900$122,400$308,300
2021$185,900$122,400$308,300
2021$185,900$122,400$308,300
2020$170,600$110,800$281,400
2020$170,600$110,800$281,400
2020$170,600$110,800$281,400
2020$170,600$110,800$281,400
2019$170,600$110,800$281,400
2019$170,600$110,800$281,400
2019$170,600$110,800$281,400
2019$170,600$110,800$281,400
2019$141,100$107,500$248,600
2018$141,100$107,500$248,600
2018$141,100$107,500$248,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 37/ / 52/ F / Location : 16184 REVA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps