24066 CEDAR RIDGE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24066 CEDAR RIDGE RD
Parcel ID
73/ A 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
2504
Owner
CROPP, TERRY L
Total Market Value
$251,200
Appraisal
$251,200
PID
2364
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RT 648 CEDAR MT LANE LOT 1
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
0.92
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,700$94,500$251,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,700$94,500$251,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCROPP, TERRY L
Address24066 CEDAR RIDGE RD
RAPIDAN, VA 22733-2117
Sale Price$69,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 656/406
Sale Date09/04/1998
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CROPP, TERRY L$69,0001656/406 09/04/19980
WILLIAMS, DELORIS$010/0 10/09/19960
COTTOMS, GEORGIA ANN$25,0000248/459 01/01/19750

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $206,173
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$156,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
DCKDeck 168 0
   1,176 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.92
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$94,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,700$94,500$251,200
2025$156,700$94,500$251,200
2025$156,700$94,500$251,200
2024$154,300$69,600$223,900
2024$154,300$69,600$223,900
2024$154,300$69,600$223,900
2024$154,300$69,600$223,900
2023$154,300$69,600$223,900
2023$154,300$69,600$223,900
2023$154,300$69,600$223,900
2023$154,300$69,600$223,900
2023$154,300$69,600$223,900
2022$110,500$69,600$180,100
2022$110,500$69,600$180,100
2022$110,500$69,600$180,100
2022$110,500$69,600$180,100
2021$110,500$69,600$180,100
2021$110,500$69,600$180,100
2021$110,500$69,600$180,100
2021$110,500$69,600$180,100
2020$100,200$57,600$157,800
2020$100,200$57,600$157,800
2020$100,200$57,600$157,800
2020$100,200$57,600$157,800
2019$100,200$57,600$157,800
2019$100,200$57,600$157,800
2019$100,200$57,600$157,800
2019$100,200$57,600$157,800
2019$78,600$54,300$132,900
2018$78,600$54,300$132,900
2018$78,600$54,300$132,900
2018$78,600$54,300$132,900
2017$78,600$54,300$132,900
2017$78,600$54,300$132,900
2017$78,600$54,300$132,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,700$94,500$251,200
2025$156,700$94,500$251,200
2025$156,700$94,500$251,200
2024$154,300$69,600$223,900
2024$154,300$69,600$223,900
2024$154,300$69,600$223,900
2024$154,300$69,600$223,900
2023$154,300$69,600$223,900
2023$154,300$69,600$223,900
2023$154,300$69,600$223,900
2023$154,300$69,600$223,900
2023$154,300$69,600$223,900
2022$110,500$69,600$180,100
2022$110,500$69,600$180,100
2022$110,500$69,600$180,100
2022$110,500$69,600$180,100
2021$110,500$69,600$180,100
2021$110,500$69,600$180,100
2021$110,500$69,600$180,100
2021$110,500$69,600$180,100
2020$100,200$57,600$157,800
2020$100,200$57,600$157,800
2020$100,200$57,600$157,800
2020$100,200$57,600$157,800
2019$100,200$57,600$157,800
2019$100,200$57,600$157,800
2019$100,200$57,600$157,800
2019$100,200$57,600$157,800
2019$78,600$54,300$132,900
2018$78,600$54,300$132,900
2018$78,600$54,300$132,900
2018$78,600$54,300$132,900
2017$78,600$54,300$132,900
2017$78,600$54,300$132,900
2017$78,600$54,300$132,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 73/ A 1/ 1/ / Location : 24066 CEDAR RIDGE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps