DEER VIEW TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
DEER VIEW TRL
Parcel ID
14/ / 23/ A3 /
Acct#
25315
Owner
CORBIN, TERRY ALLEN ET UX
Assessed Value
$54,900
Appraisal
$234,900
PID
23642
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PF 4/465 PARCEL B
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10.0050
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$48,300$186,600$234,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$48,300$186,600$234,900$6,600$54,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCORBIN, TERRY ALLEN ET UX
Address7236 DEER VIEW TRL
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2974
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 2748/1
Sale Date05/23/2018
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CORBIN, TERRY ALLEN ET UX$022748/10205/23/2018180002748

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code200V
DescriptionSFD - Suburban - Vac  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.01
Frontage
Depth
Land$186,600
Clean & Green Value$6,600
Clean & Green Acres10.01

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLD2BUILDING - POLEMTMETAL1536.00 UNITS$12,3001
STGSTORAGEATATTACHED512.00 UNITS$4,1001
STBSTABLE CFR3FRAME & METAL2240.00 UNITS$26,9001
PSHPOLE SHEDMTMETAL424.00 UNITS$2,5001
PSHPOLE SHEDMTMETAL424.00 UNITS$2,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$48,300$186,600$234,900
2025$48,300$186,600$234,900
2025$48,300$186,600$234,900
2024$48,300$158,100$206,400
2024$48,300$158,100$206,400
2024$48,300$158,100$206,400
2024$48,300$158,100$206,400
2023$48,300$158,100$206,400
2023$48,300$158,100$206,400
2023$48,300$158,100$206,400
2023$48,300$158,100$206,400
2023$48,300$158,100$206,400
2022$48,300$133,100$181,400
2022$48,300$133,100$181,400
2022$48,300$133,100$181,400
2022$48,300$133,100$181,400
2021$48,300$133,100$181,400
2021$48,300$133,100$181,400
2021$48,300$133,100$181,400
2021$48,300$133,100$181,400
2020$48,300$118,100$166,400
2020$48,300$118,100$166,400
2020$48,300$118,100$166,400
2020$48,300$118,100$166,400
2019$0$118,100$118,100
2019$0$118,100$118,100
2019$0$118,100$118,100
2019$0$118,100$118,100
2019$0$118,100$118,100
2018$0$118,100$118,100

Assessment
2025$48,300$186,600$234,900$6,600$54,900
2025$48,300$186,600$234,900$6,600$54,900
2025$48,300$186,600$234,900$6,600$54,900
2024$48,300$158,100$206,400$7,500$55,800
2024$48,300$158,100$206,400$7,500$55,800
2024$48,300$158,100$206,400$7,500$55,800
2024$48,300$158,100$206,400$7,500$55,800
2023$48,300$158,100$206,400$7,500$55,800
2023$48,300$158,100$206,400$7,500$55,800
2023$48,300$158,100$206,400$7,500$55,800
2023$48,300$158,100$206,400$7,500$55,800
2023$48,300$158,100$206,400$7,500$55,800
2022$48,300$133,100$181,400$6,500$54,800
2022$48,300$133,100$181,400$6,500$54,800
2022$48,300$133,100$181,400$6,500$54,800
2022$48,300$133,100$181,400$6,500$54,800
2021$48,300$133,100$181,400$6,500$54,800
2021$48,300$133,100$181,400$6,500$54,800
2021$48,300$133,100$181,400$6,500$54,800
2021$48,300$133,100$181,400$6,500$54,800
2020$48,300$118,100$166,400$5,500$53,800
2020$48,300$118,100$166,400$5,500$53,800
2020$48,300$118,100$166,400$5,500$53,800
2020$48,300$118,100$166,400$118,100$166,400
2019$0$118,100$118,100$118,100$118,100
2019$0$118,100$118,100$118,100$118,100
2019$0$118,100$118,100$118,100$118,100
2019$0$118,100$118,100$118,100$118,100
2019$0$118,100$118,100$118,100$118,100
2018$0$118,100$118,100$118,100$118,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 14/ / 23/ A3 / Location : DEER VIEW TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps