JACOBS FORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
JACOBS FORD RD
Parcel ID
67/ / 22/ B /
Acct#
25317
Owner
HURLOCK, JAMES BRITTAN JR ET UX TR
Assessed Value
$131,800
Appraisal
$858,000
PID
23644
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PF 4/467; PF 4/469; PF 4/623
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
131.71
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$67,700$790,300$858,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$67,700$790,300$858,000$64,100$131,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHURLOCK, JAMES BRITTAN JR ET UX TR
Address21495 JACOBS FORD RD
LIGNUM, VA 22726-2115
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4619/1
Sale Date11/13/2023
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HURLOCK, JAMES BRITTAN JR ET UX TR $014619/10211/13/2023230004619
HURLOCK, JAMES BRITTAN ET UX$425,13013196/10106/15/2018180003196
PARDEE VIRGINIA TIMBER 1 LLC$022841/10205/29/2018180002841

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code600V
DescriptionAgricultural over 99  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)131.71
Frontage
Depth
Land$790,300
Clean & Green Value$64,100
Clean & Green Acres131.71

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL2880.00 UNITS$66,2001
LEANTOLEAN-TOTYATTACHED1520.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$67,700$790,300$858,000
2025$67,700$790,300$858,000
2025$67,700$790,300$858,000
2024$44,700$658,600$703,300
2024$44,700$658,600$703,300
2024$44,700$658,600$703,300
2024$44,700$658,600$703,300
2023$44,700$658,600$703,300
2023$44,700$658,600$703,300
2023$44,700$658,600$703,300
2023$44,700$658,600$703,300
2023$44,700$658,600$703,300
2022$30,300$605,900$636,200
2022$30,300$605,900$636,200
2022$30,300$605,900$636,200
2022$30,300$605,900$636,200
2021$0$605,900$605,900
2021$0$605,900$605,900
2021$0$605,900$605,900
2021$0$605,900$605,900
2020$0$605,900$605,900
2020$0$605,900$605,900
2020$0$605,900$605,900
2020$0$605,900$605,900
2019$0$605,900$605,900
2019$0$605,900$605,900
2019$0$651,900$651,900
2019$0$651,900$651,900
2019$0$637,700$637,700
2018$0$637,700$637,700

Assessment
2025$67,700$790,300$858,000$64,100$131,800
2025$67,700$790,300$858,000$64,100$131,800
2025$67,700$790,300$858,000$64,100$131,800
2024$44,700$658,600$703,300$70,800$115,500
2024$44,700$658,600$703,300$70,800$115,500
2024$44,700$658,600$703,300$70,800$115,500
2024$44,700$658,600$703,300$70,800$115,500
2023$44,700$658,600$703,300$74,800$119,500
2023$44,700$658,600$703,300$74,800$119,500
2023$44,700$658,600$703,300$74,800$119,500
2023$44,700$658,600$703,300$74,800$119,500
2023$44,700$658,600$703,300$74,800$119,500
2022$30,300$605,900$636,200$57,800$88,100
2022$30,300$605,900$636,200$57,800$88,100
2022$30,300$605,900$636,200$57,800$88,100
2022$30,300$605,900$636,200$57,800$88,100
2021$0$605,900$605,900$57,800$57,800
2021$0$605,900$605,900$57,800$57,800
2021$0$605,900$605,900$57,800$57,800
2021$0$605,900$605,900$57,800$57,800
2020$0$605,900$605,900$53,500$53,500
2020$0$605,900$605,900$53,500$53,500
2020$0$605,900$605,900$53,500$53,500
2020$0$605,900$605,900$605,900$605,900
2019$0$605,900$605,900$605,900$605,900
2019$0$605,900$605,900$605,900$605,900
2019$0$651,900$651,900$651,900$651,900
2019$0$651,900$651,900$651,900$651,900
2019$0$637,700$637,700$637,700$637,700
2018$0$637,700$637,700$637,700$637,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 67/ / 22/ B / Location : JACOBS FORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps