2405 BUTTERNUT LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2405 BUTTERNUT LN
Parcel ID
50/ F 4/ 6 328/ /
Acct#
25321
Owner
RUANO, DIANE STEPHANIE ET VIR
Total Market Value
$447,900
Appraisal
$447,900
PID
23649
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGHPOINT OF CUL PH 6B LOT 328
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.2298
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$329,700$118,200$447,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$329,700$118,200$447,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRUANO, DIANE STEPHANIE ET VIR
Address2405 BUTTERNUT LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4188
Sale Price$370,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8289/1
Sale Date09/21/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RUANO, DIANE STEPHANIE ET VIR $370,00018289/10109/21/2021210008289
SONIFRANK, EDWARD LEE ET AL$270,57010717/10102/15/2019190000717
NVR INC $225,00035262/10110/16/2018180005262
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0393165/10206/14/2018180003165

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 1,680
Replacement Cost: $336,433
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$329,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area639
Fin Basement Area587
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,040 1,040
FFLFirst Floor 640 640
BSMBasement 640 0
DCKDeck 220 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
   2,964 1,680

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$329,700$118,200$447,900
2025$310,800$118,200$429,000
2025$310,800$118,200$429,000
2024$284,000$88,700$372,700
2024$284,000$88,700$372,700
2024$284,000$88,700$372,700
2024$284,000$88,700$372,700
2023$284,000$88,700$372,700
2023$284,000$88,700$372,700
2023$284,000$88,700$372,700
2023$284,000$88,700$372,700
2023$284,000$88,700$372,700
2022$284,000$89,400$373,400
2022$212,800$89,400$302,200
2022$212,800$89,400$302,200
2022$212,800$89,400$302,200
2021$212,800$89,400$302,200
2021$212,800$89,400$302,200
2021$212,800$89,400$302,200
2021$212,800$89,400$302,200
2020$169,700$64,900$234,600
2020$169,700$64,900$234,600
2020$169,700$64,900$234,600
2020$169,700$64,900$234,600
2019$168,300$64,900$233,200
2019$168,300$64,900$233,200
2019$168,300$64,900$233,200
2019$168,300$64,900$233,200
2019$0$45,300$45,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$329,700$118,200$447,900
2025$310,800$118,200$429,000
2025$310,800$118,200$429,000
2024$284,000$88,700$372,700
2024$284,000$88,700$372,700
2024$284,000$88,700$372,700
2024$284,000$88,700$372,700
2023$284,000$88,700$372,700
2023$284,000$88,700$372,700
2023$284,000$88,700$372,700
2023$284,000$88,700$372,700
2023$284,000$88,700$372,700
2022$284,000$89,400$373,400
2022$212,800$89,400$302,200
2022$212,800$89,400$302,200
2022$212,800$89,400$302,200
2021$212,800$89,400$302,200
2021$212,800$89,400$302,200
2021$212,800$89,400$302,200
2021$212,800$89,400$302,200
2020$169,700$64,900$234,600
2020$169,700$64,900$234,600
2020$169,700$64,900$234,600
2020$169,700$64,900$234,600
2019$168,300$64,900$233,200
2019$168,300$64,900$233,200
2019$168,300$64,900$233,200
2019$168,300$64,900$233,200
2019$0$45,300$45,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 4/ 6 328/ / Location : 2405 BUTTERNUT LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps