23886 BATNA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23886 BATNA RD
Parcel ID
66/ / 17/ A /
Acct#
2505
Owner
COTTOMS, HERBERT LEE EXE ET ALS
Total Market Value
$244,400
Appraisal
$244,400
PID
2365
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LIGNUM
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$157,600$86,800$244,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$157,600$86,800$244,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
23892 BATNA RD LIGNUM, VA 22726Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerCOTTOMS, HERBERT LEE EXE ET ALS
Address20151 ELLIS RD
LIGNUM, VA 22726-1925
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0132/1
Sale Date08/11/2020
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COTTOMS, HERBERT LEE EXE ET ALS $010132/10308/11/2020200000132
COTTOMS, LILLIE R$0173/0 05/28/200373
COTTOMS, ROBERT LEE & LILLIE$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 1,332
Replacement Cost: $211,082
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$128,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2DRYWALL
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,332 1,332
CPFCarport - Flat 545 0
OPROpen Porch 165 0
   2,042 1,332

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$86,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE120.00 UNITS$5001
CTGCOTTAGETYTYPICAL924.00 UNITS$27,7001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE168.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$157,600$86,800$244,400
2025$157,600$86,800$244,400
2025$157,600$86,800$244,400
2024$152,600$62,800$215,400
2024$152,600$62,800$215,400
2024$152,600$62,800$215,400
2024$152,600$62,800$215,400
2023$152,600$62,800$215,400
2023$152,600$62,800$215,400
2023$152,600$62,800$215,400
2023$152,600$62,800$215,400
2023$152,600$62,800$215,400
2022$121,200$53,200$174,400
2022$121,200$53,200$174,400
2022$121,200$53,200$174,400
2022$121,200$53,200$174,400
2021$121,200$53,200$174,400
2021$121,200$53,200$174,400
2021$121,200$53,200$174,400
2021$121,200$53,200$174,400
2020$110,900$42,000$152,900
2020$110,900$42,000$152,900
2020$110,900$42,000$152,900
2020$110,900$42,000$152,900
2019$110,900$42,000$152,900
2019$110,900$42,000$152,900
2019$110,900$42,000$152,900
2019$110,900$42,000$152,900
2019$104,700$42,000$146,700
2018$104,700$42,000$146,700
2018$104,700$42,000$146,700
2018$104,700$42,000$146,700
2017$104,700$42,000$146,700
2017$104,700$42,000$146,700
2017$104,700$42,000$146,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$157,600$86,800$244,400
2025$157,600$86,800$244,400
2025$157,600$86,800$244,400
2024$152,600$62,800$215,400
2024$152,600$62,800$215,400
2024$152,600$62,800$215,400
2024$152,600$62,800$215,400
2023$152,600$62,800$215,400
2023$152,600$62,800$215,400
2023$152,600$62,800$215,400
2023$152,600$62,800$215,400
2023$152,600$62,800$215,400
2022$121,200$53,200$174,400
2022$121,200$53,200$174,400
2022$121,200$53,200$174,400
2022$121,200$53,200$174,400
2021$121,200$53,200$174,400
2021$121,200$53,200$174,400
2021$121,200$53,200$174,400
2021$121,200$53,200$174,400
2020$110,900$42,000$152,900
2020$110,900$42,000$152,900
2020$110,900$42,000$152,900
2020$110,900$42,000$152,900
2019$110,900$42,000$152,900
2019$110,900$42,000$152,900
2019$110,900$42,000$152,900
2019$110,900$42,000$152,900
2019$104,700$42,000$146,700
2018$104,700$42,000$146,700
2018$104,700$42,000$146,700
2018$104,700$42,000$146,700
2017$104,700$42,000$146,700
2017$104,700$42,000$146,700
2017$104,700$42,000$146,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 66/ / 17/ A / Location : 23886 BATNA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps