2402 BUTTERNUT LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2402 BUTTERNUT LN
Parcel ID
50/ F 4/ 6 330/ /
Acct#
25323
Owner
CLARK, TYLER ET AL
Total Market Value
$465,300
Appraisal
$465,300
PID
23651
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGHPOINT OF CUL PH 6B LOT 330
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.2753
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,500$118,800$465,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,500$118,800$465,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCLARK, TYLER ET AL
Address2402 BUTTERNUT LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4186
Sale Price$294,890
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1449/1
Sale Date04/01/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CLARK, TYLER ET AL $294,89011449/10104/01/2019190001449
NVR INC $225,00035262/10110/16/2018180005262
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0393165/10206/14/2018180003165

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 1,920
Replacement Cost: $353,041
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$346,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area760
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,160 1,160
FFLFirst Floor 760 760
BSMBasement 760 0
DCKDeck 414 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
   3,518 1,920

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,500$118,800$465,300
2025$346,500$118,800$465,300
2025$346,500$118,800$465,300
2024$316,700$89,100$405,800
2024$316,700$89,100$405,800
2024$316,700$89,100$405,800
2024$316,700$89,100$405,800
2023$316,700$89,100$405,800
2023$316,700$89,100$405,800
2023$316,700$89,100$405,800
2023$316,700$89,100$405,800
2023$316,700$89,100$405,800
2022$237,800$89,800$327,600
2022$237,800$89,800$327,600
2022$237,800$89,800$327,600
2022$237,800$89,800$327,600
2021$232,800$89,800$322,600
2021$232,800$89,800$322,600
2021$232,800$89,800$322,600
2021$232,800$89,800$322,600
2020$186,600$65,400$252,000
2020$186,600$65,400$252,000
2020$186,600$65,400$252,000
2020$186,600$65,400$252,000
2019$186,600$65,400$252,000
2019$186,600$65,400$252,000
2019$186,600$65,400$252,000
2019$186,600$65,400$252,000
2019$0$45,800$45,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,500$118,800$465,300
2025$346,500$118,800$465,300
2025$346,500$118,800$465,300
2024$316,700$89,100$405,800
2024$316,700$89,100$405,800
2024$316,700$89,100$405,800
2024$316,700$89,100$405,800
2023$316,700$89,100$405,800
2023$316,700$89,100$405,800
2023$316,700$89,100$405,800
2023$316,700$89,100$405,800
2023$316,700$89,100$405,800
2022$237,800$89,800$327,600
2022$237,800$89,800$327,600
2022$237,800$89,800$327,600
2022$237,800$89,800$327,600
2021$232,800$89,800$322,600
2021$232,800$89,800$322,600
2021$232,800$89,800$322,600
2021$232,800$89,800$322,600
2020$186,600$65,400$252,000
2020$186,600$65,400$252,000
2020$186,600$65,400$252,000
2020$186,600$65,400$252,000
2019$186,600$65,400$252,000
2019$186,600$65,400$252,000
2019$186,600$65,400$252,000
2019$186,600$65,400$252,000
2019$0$45,800$45,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 4/ 6 330/ / Location : 2402 BUTTERNUT LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps