2323 TULIP POPLAR DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2323 TULIP POPLAR DR
Parcel ID
50/ F 4/ 6 331/ /
Acct#
25324
Owner
MACDOWALL, JANET LYNN
Total Market Value
$393,800
Appraisal
$393,800
PID
23652
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGHPOINT OF CUL PH 6B LOT 331
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.2500
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,200$118,600$393,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,200$118,600$393,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMACDOWALL, JANET LYNN
Address2323 TULIP POPLAR DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3834
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1935/1
Sale Date03/16/2022
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MACDOWALL, JANET LYNN$011935/10203/16/2022220001935
KIECANA, JANET L$349,900110753/10112/14/2021210010753
LILLARD, CODY AUSTIN$266,66016291/10112/17/2018180006291
NVR INC$300,00044468/10108/27/2018180004468
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0393165/10206/14/2018180003165

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 1,438
Replacement Cost: $280,271
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$274,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area519
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 919 919
FFLFirst Floor 519 519
BSMBasement 519 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
   2,381 1,438

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,200$118,600$393,800
2025$275,200$118,600$393,800
2025$275,200$118,600$393,800
2024$251,500$89,000$340,500
2024$251,500$89,000$340,500
2024$251,500$89,000$340,500
2024$251,500$89,000$340,500
2023$251,500$89,000$340,500
2023$251,500$89,000$340,500
2023$251,500$89,000$340,500
2023$251,500$89,000$340,500
2023$251,500$89,000$340,500
2022$251,500$89,600$341,100
2022$188,200$89,600$277,800
2022$188,200$89,600$277,800
2022$188,200$89,600$277,800
2021$188,200$89,600$277,800
2021$188,200$89,600$277,800
2021$188,200$89,600$277,800
2021$188,200$89,600$277,800
2020$150,700$65,200$215,900
2020$150,700$65,200$215,900
2020$150,700$65,200$215,900
2020$150,700$65,200$215,900
2019$150,700$65,200$215,900
2019$150,700$65,200$215,900
2019$150,700$65,200$215,900
2019$150,700$65,200$215,900
2019$0$45,600$45,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,200$118,600$393,800
2025$275,200$118,600$393,800
2025$275,200$118,600$393,800
2024$251,500$89,000$340,500
2024$251,500$89,000$340,500
2024$251,500$89,000$340,500
2024$251,500$89,000$340,500
2023$251,500$89,000$340,500
2023$251,500$89,000$340,500
2023$251,500$89,000$340,500
2023$251,500$89,000$340,500
2023$251,500$89,000$340,500
2022$251,500$89,600$341,100
2022$188,200$89,600$277,800
2022$188,200$89,600$277,800
2022$188,200$89,600$277,800
2021$188,200$89,600$277,800
2021$188,200$89,600$277,800
2021$188,200$89,600$277,800
2021$188,200$89,600$277,800
2020$150,700$65,200$215,900
2020$150,700$65,200$215,900
2020$150,700$65,200$215,900
2020$150,700$65,200$215,900
2019$150,700$65,200$215,900
2019$150,700$65,200$215,900
2019$150,700$65,200$215,900
2019$150,700$65,200$215,900
2019$0$45,600$45,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 4/ 6 331/ / Location : 2323 TULIP POPLAR DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps