2312 TULIP POPLAR DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2312 TULIP POPLAR DR
Parcel ID
50/ F 4/ 6 334/ /
Acct#
25327
Owner
HUMPHREY, ANTOINE ET AL
Total Market Value
$499,300
Appraisal
$499,300
PID
23655
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGHPOINT OF CUL PH 6B LOT 334
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.2987
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$380,300$119,000$499,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$380,300$119,000$499,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHUMPHREY, ANTOINE ET AL
Address2312 TULIP POPLAR DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4196
Sale Price$320,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1364/1
Sale Date03/27/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HUMPHREY, ANTOINE ET AL$320,00011364/10103/27/2019190001364
NVR INC $225,00035262/10110/16/2018180005262
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0393165/10206/14/2018180003165

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 2,200
Replacement Cost: $387,538
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$379,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area900
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,300 1,300
FFLFirst Floor 900 900
BSMBasement 900 0
DCKDeck 280 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 28 0
   3,808 2,200

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.30
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$119,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$380,300$119,000$499,300
2025$380,300$119,000$499,300
2025$380,300$119,000$499,300
2024$348,700$89,300$438,000
2024$348,700$89,300$438,000
2024$348,700$89,300$438,000
2024$348,700$89,300$438,000
2023$348,700$89,300$438,000
2023$348,700$89,300$438,000
2023$348,700$89,300$438,000
2023$348,700$89,300$438,000
2023$348,700$89,300$438,000
2022$261,100$89,900$351,000
2022$261,100$89,900$351,000
2022$261,100$89,900$351,000
2022$261,100$89,900$351,000
2021$261,100$89,900$351,000
2021$261,100$89,900$351,000
2021$261,100$89,900$351,000
2021$261,100$89,900$351,000
2020$208,300$65,600$273,900
2020$208,300$65,600$273,900
2020$208,300$65,600$273,900
2020$206,700$65,600$272,300
2019$206,700$65,600$272,300
2019$206,700$65,600$272,300
2019$206,700$65,600$272,300
2019$187,400$65,600$253,000
2019$0$46,000$46,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$380,300$119,000$499,300
2025$380,300$119,000$499,300
2025$380,300$119,000$499,300
2024$348,700$89,300$438,000
2024$348,700$89,300$438,000
2024$348,700$89,300$438,000
2024$348,700$89,300$438,000
2023$348,700$89,300$438,000
2023$348,700$89,300$438,000
2023$348,700$89,300$438,000
2023$348,700$89,300$438,000
2023$348,700$89,300$438,000
2022$261,100$89,900$351,000
2022$261,100$89,900$351,000
2022$261,100$89,900$351,000
2022$261,100$89,900$351,000
2021$261,100$89,900$351,000
2021$261,100$89,900$351,000
2021$261,100$89,900$351,000
2021$261,100$89,900$351,000
2020$208,300$65,600$273,900
2020$208,300$65,600$273,900
2020$208,300$65,600$273,900
2020$206,700$65,600$272,300
2019$206,700$65,600$272,300
2019$206,700$65,600$272,300
2019$206,700$65,600$272,300
2019$187,400$65,600$253,000
2019$0$46,000$46,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 4/ 6 334/ / Location : 2312 TULIP POPLAR DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps