15224 CARRICO MILLS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15224 CARRICO MILLS RD
Parcel ID
43/ 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
2506
Owner
COTTOMS, ROBERT LEE JR ET ALS
Total Market Value
$166,800
Appraisal
$166,800
PID
2366
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BRANDY LOT 3
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
4.27
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$95,700$71,100$166,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$95,700$71,100$166,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOTTOMS, ROBERT LEE JR ET ALS
Address20151 ELLIS RD
LIGNUM, VA 22726-1925
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale4
Book & Page 11706/0
Sale Date10/28/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COTTOMS, ROBERT LEE JR ET ALS$0411706/0 10/28/200411706
COTTOMS, HERBERT L ET ALS$0173/0 05/28/200373
COTTOMS, ROBERT LEE SR$2,6000298/788 01/01/19800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 600
Replacement Cost: $130,414
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$95,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 600 600
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 180 0
OPROpen Porch 25 0
   805 600

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.27
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$71,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGE OLDERTYOTYPICAL OLD336.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$95,700$71,100$166,800
2025$95,700$71,100$166,800
2025$95,700$71,100$166,800
2024$92,500$64,400$156,900
2024$92,500$64,400$156,900
2024$92,500$64,400$156,900
2024$92,500$64,400$156,900
2023$92,500$64,400$156,900
2023$92,500$64,400$156,900
2023$92,500$64,400$156,900
2023$92,500$64,400$156,900
2023$92,500$64,400$156,900
2022$69,800$56,900$126,700
2022$69,800$56,900$126,700
2022$69,800$56,900$126,700
2022$69,800$56,900$126,700
2021$69,800$56,900$126,700
2021$69,800$56,900$126,700
2021$69,800$56,900$126,700
2021$69,800$56,900$126,700
2020$60,500$49,500$110,000
2020$60,500$49,500$110,000
2020$60,500$49,500$110,000
2020$60,500$49,500$110,000
2019$60,500$49,500$110,000
2019$60,500$49,500$110,000
2019$60,500$49,500$110,000
2019$60,500$49,500$110,000
2019$56,000$49,500$105,500
2018$56,000$49,500$105,500
2018$56,000$49,500$105,500
2018$56,000$49,500$105,500
2017$38,600$49,500$88,100
2017$38,600$49,500$88,100
2017$38,600$49,500$88,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$95,700$71,100$166,800
2025$95,700$71,100$166,800
2025$95,700$71,100$166,800
2024$92,500$64,400$156,900
2024$92,500$64,400$156,900
2024$92,500$64,400$156,900
2024$92,500$64,400$156,900
2023$92,500$64,400$156,900
2023$92,500$64,400$156,900
2023$92,500$64,400$156,900
2023$92,500$64,400$156,900
2023$92,500$64,400$156,900
2022$69,800$56,900$126,700
2022$69,800$56,900$126,700
2022$69,800$56,900$126,700
2022$69,800$56,900$126,700
2021$69,800$56,900$126,700
2021$69,800$56,900$126,700
2021$69,800$56,900$126,700
2021$69,800$56,900$126,700
2020$60,500$49,500$110,000
2020$60,500$49,500$110,000
2020$60,500$49,500$110,000
2020$60,500$49,500$110,000
2019$60,500$49,500$110,000
2019$60,500$49,500$110,000
2019$60,500$49,500$110,000
2019$60,500$49,500$110,000
2019$56,000$49,500$105,500
2018$56,000$49,500$105,500
2018$56,000$49,500$105,500
2018$56,000$49,500$105,500
2017$38,600$49,500$88,100
2017$38,600$49,500$88,100
2017$38,600$49,500$88,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 43/ 1/ 3/ / Location : 15224 CARRICO MILLS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps