2307 BUTTERNUT LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2307 BUTTERNUT LN
Parcel ID
50/ F 4/ 6 346/ /
Acct#
25334
Owner
HELMICK, CHARLES ET AL
Total Market Value
$415,100
Appraisal
$415,100
PID
23662
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGHPOINT OF CUL PH 6B LOT 346 PF 4/476-479
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.2423
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,700$118,400$415,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,700$118,400$415,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHELMICK, CHARLES ET AL
Address2307 BUTTERNUT LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4188
Sale Price$290,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6363/1
Sale Date12/19/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HELMICK, CHARLES ET AL$290,00016363/10112/19/2018180006363
NVR INC$300,00044468/10108/27/2018180004468
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0393165/10206/14/2018180003165

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 1,352
Replacement Cost: $302,207
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$296,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1352
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,352 1,352
BSMBasement 1,352 0
DCKDeck 120 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 32 0
   3,256 1,352

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,700$118,400$415,100
2025$296,700$118,400$415,100
2025$296,700$118,400$415,100
2024$286,800$88,900$375,700
2024$286,800$88,900$375,700
2024$286,800$88,900$375,700
2024$286,800$88,900$375,700
2023$286,800$88,900$375,700
2023$286,800$88,900$375,700
2023$286,800$88,900$375,700
2023$286,800$88,900$375,700
2023$286,800$88,900$375,700
2022$216,500$89,500$306,000
2022$216,500$89,500$306,000
2022$216,500$89,500$306,000
2022$216,500$89,500$306,000
2021$216,500$89,500$306,000
2021$216,500$89,500$306,000
2021$216,500$89,500$306,000
2021$216,500$89,500$306,000
2020$204,900$65,100$270,000
2020$204,900$65,100$270,000
2020$204,900$65,100$270,000
2020$204,900$65,100$270,000
2019$204,900$65,100$270,000
2019$204,000$65,100$269,100
2019$204,000$65,100$269,100
2019$204,000$65,100$269,100
2019$0$45,500$45,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,700$118,400$415,100
2025$296,700$118,400$415,100
2025$296,700$118,400$415,100
2024$286,800$88,900$375,700
2024$286,800$88,900$375,700
2024$286,800$88,900$375,700
2024$286,800$88,900$375,700
2023$286,800$88,900$375,700
2023$286,800$88,900$375,700
2023$286,800$88,900$375,700
2023$286,800$88,900$375,700
2023$286,800$88,900$375,700
2022$216,500$89,500$306,000
2022$216,500$89,500$306,000
2022$216,500$89,500$306,000
2022$216,500$89,500$306,000
2021$216,500$89,500$306,000
2021$216,500$89,500$306,000
2021$216,500$89,500$306,000
2021$216,500$89,500$306,000
2020$204,900$65,100$270,000
2020$204,900$65,100$270,000
2020$204,900$65,100$270,000
2020$204,900$65,100$270,000
2019$204,900$65,100$270,000
2019$204,000$65,100$269,100
2019$204,000$65,100$269,100
2019$204,000$65,100$269,100
2019$0$45,500$45,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 4/ 6 346/ / Location : 2307 BUTTERNUT LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps