2241 WALNUT BRANCH DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2241 WALNUT BRANCH DR
Parcel ID
50/ F 4/ 6 356/ /
Acct#
25346
Owner
GASHI, BESNIK ET UX
Total Market Value
$467,700
Appraisal
$467,700
PID
23674
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGHPOINT OF CUL PH 6A LOT 356 PF 4/476-479
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.3735
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$348,000$119,700$467,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$348,000$119,700$467,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGASHI, BESNIK ET UX
Address2241 WALNUT BRANCH DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4193
Sale Price$390,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 10669/1
Sale Date12/10/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GASHI, BESNIK ET UX $390,000110669/10112/10/2021210010669
MEHYAR, MERLITA ET AL$294,98013326/10107/01/2019190003326
NVR INC$300,00041202/10103/19/2019190001202
K & M PROPERTIES$0393165/10206/14/2018180003165

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 1,920
Replacement Cost: $354,553
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$347,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s) 
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area760
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,160 1,160
FFLFirst Floor 760 760
BSMBasement 760 0
DCKDeck 504 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
   3,608 1,920

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$119,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$348,000$119,700$467,700
2025$348,000$119,700$467,700
2025$348,000$119,700$467,700
2024$317,700$89,800$407,500
2024$317,700$89,800$407,500
2024$317,700$89,800$407,500
2024$317,700$89,800$407,500
2023$317,700$89,800$407,500
2023$317,700$89,800$407,500
2023$317,700$89,800$407,500
2023$317,700$89,800$407,500
2023$317,700$89,800$407,500
2022$317,700$90,400$408,100
2022$238,800$90,400$329,200
2022$238,800$90,400$329,200
2022$238,800$90,400$329,200
2021$238,800$90,400$329,200
2021$238,800$90,400$329,200
2021$238,800$90,400$329,200
2021$238,800$90,400$329,200
2020$189,600$66,300$255,900
2020$189,600$66,300$255,900
2020$189,600$66,300$255,900
2020$186,600$66,300$252,900
2019$186,600$66,300$252,900
2019$186,600$66,300$252,900
2019$0$56,300$56,300
2019$0$56,300$56,300
2019$0$46,500$46,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$348,000$119,700$467,700
2025$348,000$119,700$467,700
2025$348,000$119,700$467,700
2024$317,700$89,800$407,500
2024$317,700$89,800$407,500
2024$317,700$89,800$407,500
2024$317,700$89,800$407,500
2023$317,700$89,800$407,500
2023$317,700$89,800$407,500
2023$317,700$89,800$407,500
2023$317,700$89,800$407,500
2023$317,700$89,800$407,500
2022$317,700$90,400$408,100
2022$238,800$90,400$329,200
2022$238,800$90,400$329,200
2022$238,800$90,400$329,200
2021$238,800$90,400$329,200
2021$238,800$90,400$329,200
2021$238,800$90,400$329,200
2021$238,800$90,400$329,200
2020$189,600$66,300$255,900
2020$189,600$66,300$255,900
2020$189,600$66,300$255,900
2020$186,600$66,300$252,900
2019$186,600$66,300$252,900
2019$186,600$66,300$252,900
2019$0$56,300$56,300
2019$0$56,300$56,300
2019$0$46,500$46,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 4/ 6 356/ / Location : 2241 WALNUT BRANCH DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps