2249 WALNUT BRANCH DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2249 WALNUT BRANCH DR
Parcel ID
50/ F 4/ 6 377/ /
Acct#
25350
Owner
BARAHONA, RONY DE JESUS
Total Market Value
$462,600
Appraisal
$462,600
PID
23679
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGHPOINT OF CUL PH 6A LOT 377 PF 4/476-479
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.2296
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$344,400$118,200$462,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$344,400$118,200$462,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBARAHONA, RONY DE JESUS
Address2249 WALNUT BRANCH DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4193
Sale Price$355,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4105/1
Sale Date09/05/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BARAHONA, RONY DE JESUS $355,00014105/10109/05/2025250004105
LEDEZMA, MARTIN PEREZ $390,00016271/10107/13/2021210006271
GRAHAM, LARRY RAY $282,96013281/10106/28/2019190003281
NVR INC$300,00041202/10103/19/2019190001202
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0393165/10206/14/2018180003165

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 1,920
Replacement Cost: $350,320
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$343,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area760
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,160 1,160
FFLFirst Floor 760 760
BSMBasement 760 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
PTOPatio 336 0
   3,440 1,920

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE160.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$344,400$118,200$462,600
2025$344,400$118,200$462,600
2025$344,400$118,200$462,600
2024$316,300$88,700$405,000
2024$316,300$88,700$405,000
2024$316,300$88,700$405,000
2024$316,300$88,700$405,000
2023$316,300$88,700$405,000
2023$316,300$88,700$405,000
2023$316,300$88,700$405,000
2023$316,300$88,700$405,000
2023$316,300$88,700$405,000
2022$316,300$89,400$405,700
2022$237,400$89,400$326,800
2022$237,400$89,400$326,800
2022$237,400$89,400$326,800
2021$237,400$89,400$326,800
2021$237,400$89,400$326,800
2021$232,800$89,400$322,200
2021$232,800$89,400$322,200
2020$186,600$64,900$251,500
2020$186,600$64,900$251,500
2020$186,600$64,900$251,500
2020$186,600$64,900$251,500
2019$186,600$64,900$251,500
2019$186,600$64,900$251,500
2019$0$54,900$54,900
2019$0$54,900$54,900
2019$0$45,300$45,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$344,400$118,200$462,600
2025$344,400$118,200$462,600
2025$344,400$118,200$462,600
2024$316,300$88,700$405,000
2024$316,300$88,700$405,000
2024$316,300$88,700$405,000
2024$316,300$88,700$405,000
2023$316,300$88,700$405,000
2023$316,300$88,700$405,000
2023$316,300$88,700$405,000
2023$316,300$88,700$405,000
2023$316,300$88,700$405,000
2022$316,300$89,400$405,700
2022$237,400$89,400$326,800
2022$237,400$89,400$326,800
2022$237,400$89,400$326,800
2021$237,400$89,400$326,800
2021$237,400$89,400$326,800
2021$232,800$89,400$322,200
2021$232,800$89,400$322,200
2020$186,600$64,900$251,500
2020$186,600$64,900$251,500
2020$186,600$64,900$251,500
2020$186,600$64,900$251,500
2019$186,600$64,900$251,500
2019$186,600$64,900$251,500
2019$0$54,900$54,900
2019$0$54,900$54,900
2019$0$45,300$45,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 4/ 6 377/ / Location : 2249 WALNUT BRANCH DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps