5512 JOHNSON LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5512 JOHNSON LN
Parcel ID
27/ / 54/ A /
Acct#
25365
Owner
BROCK, DERRIC N
Total Market Value
$122,100
Appraisal
$122,100
PID
23694
Building Count
1
Legal Description
INST#18-3644 W/PLAT FROM TM 27-54
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.252
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,000$112,100$122,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,000$112,100$122,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBROCK, DERRIC N
Address5512 JOHNSON LN
REVA, VA 22735-1911
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3644/2
Sale Date07/11/2018
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BROCK, DERRIC N $013644/20207/11/2018180003644
CRAWFORD, MABEL L$023644/10207/11/2018180003644

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,404
Replacement Cost: $186,116
Building Percent Good: 43
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$10,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent 
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s) 
Bathrm Style 
Kitchen Style 
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 896 896
FUSFinished Upper Story 508 508
OPROpen Porch 224 0
   1,628 1,404

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,000$112,100$122,100
2025$10,000$112,100$122,100
2025$10,000$112,100$122,100
2024$10,000$77,100$87,100
2024$10,000$77,100$87,100
2024$10,000$77,100$87,100
2024$10,000$77,100$87,100
2023$10,000$77,100$87,100
2023$10,000$77,100$87,100
2023$10,000$77,100$87,100
2023$10,000$77,100$87,100
2023$10,000$77,100$87,100
2022$10,000$72,100$82,100
2022$10,000$72,100$82,100
2022$10,000$72,100$82,100
2022$10,000$72,100$82,100
2021$10,000$72,100$82,100
2021$10,000$72,100$82,100
2021$10,000$72,100$82,100
2021$10,000$72,100$82,100
2020$10,000$60,500$70,500
2020$10,000$60,500$70,500
2020$10,000$60,500$70,500
2020$10,000$60,500$70,500
2019$10,000$60,500$70,500
2019$10,000$60,500$70,500
2019$10,000$60,500$70,500
2019$10,000$60,500$70,500
2019$10,000$57,200$67,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,000$112,100$122,100
2025$10,000$112,100$122,100
2025$10,000$112,100$122,100
2024$10,000$77,100$87,100
2024$10,000$77,100$87,100
2024$10,000$77,100$87,100
2024$10,000$77,100$87,100
2023$10,000$77,100$87,100
2023$10,000$77,100$87,100
2023$10,000$77,100$87,100
2023$10,000$77,100$87,100
2023$10,000$77,100$87,100
2022$10,000$72,100$82,100
2022$10,000$72,100$82,100
2022$10,000$72,100$82,100
2022$10,000$72,100$82,100
2021$10,000$72,100$82,100
2021$10,000$72,100$82,100
2021$10,000$72,100$82,100
2021$10,000$72,100$82,100
2020$10,000$60,500$70,500
2020$10,000$60,500$70,500
2020$10,000$60,500$70,500
2020$10,000$60,500$70,500
2019$10,000$60,500$70,500
2019$10,000$60,500$70,500
2019$10,000$60,500$70,500
2019$10,000$60,500$70,500
2019$10,000$57,200$67,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ / 54/ A / Location : 5512 JOHNSON LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps