11138 HOMELAND RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11138 HOMELAND RD
Parcel ID
12/ / 12/ C2 /
Acct#
25367
Owner
FEWELL, KIMBERLEY
Total Market Value
$509,900
Appraisal
$509,900
PID
23696
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PF 4/499 LOT 2
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.000
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$360,900$149,000$509,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$360,900$149,000$509,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFEWELL, KIMBERLEY
Address11138 HOMELAND RD

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-1802
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 2748/1
Sale Date06/28/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FEWELL, KIMBERLEY$022748/10106/28/2024240002748
FEWELL, MARK E ET UX$77,37510901/10103/01/2019190000901
BOYCE, BRETT L ET AL$033912/10207/26/2018180003912

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 1,583
Replacement Cost: $354,880
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$347,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1583
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,583 1,583
BSMBasement 1,583 0
DCKDeck 216 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 13 0
   3,971 1,583

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$149,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL576.00 UNITS$13,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$360,900$149,000$509,900
2025$360,900$149,000$509,900
2025$360,900$149,000$509,900
2024$345,400$119,000$464,400
2024$345,400$119,000$464,400
2024$345,400$119,000$464,400
2024$345,400$119,000$464,400
2023$345,400$119,000$464,400
2023$335,900$119,000$454,900
2023$335,900$119,000$454,900
2023$335,900$119,000$454,900
2023$335,900$119,000$454,900
2022$255,100$104,000$359,100
2022$255,100$104,000$359,100
2022$255,100$104,000$359,100
2022$255,100$104,000$359,100
2021$255,100$104,000$359,100
2021$255,100$104,000$359,100
2021$255,100$104,000$359,100
2021$255,100$104,000$359,100
2020$231,500$92,400$323,900
2020$231,500$92,400$323,900
2020$231,500$92,400$323,900
2020$93,900$92,400$186,300
2019$0$82,400$82,400
2019$0$82,400$82,400
2019$0$82,400$82,400
2019$0$82,400$82,400
2019$0$79,100$79,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$360,900$149,000$509,900
2025$360,900$149,000$509,900
2025$360,900$149,000$509,900
2024$345,400$119,000$464,400
2024$345,400$119,000$464,400
2024$345,400$119,000$464,400
2024$345,400$119,000$464,400
2023$345,400$119,000$464,400
2023$335,900$119,000$454,900
2023$335,900$119,000$454,900
2023$335,900$119,000$454,900
2023$335,900$119,000$454,900
2022$255,100$104,000$359,100
2022$255,100$104,000$359,100
2022$255,100$104,000$359,100
2022$255,100$104,000$359,100
2021$255,100$104,000$359,100
2021$255,100$104,000$359,100
2021$255,100$104,000$359,100
2021$255,100$104,000$359,100
2020$231,500$92,400$323,900
2020$231,500$92,400$323,900
2020$231,500$92,400$323,900
2020$93,900$92,400$186,300
2019$0$82,400$82,400
2019$0$82,400$82,400
2019$0$82,400$82,400
2019$0$82,400$82,400
2019$0$79,100$79,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 12/ / 12/ C2 / Location : 11138 HOMELAND RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps