11121 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11121 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD
Parcel ID
39/ B 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
2510
Owner
KACLUDIS, PAUL S TR ET AL
Total Market Value
$382,900
Appraisal
$382,900
PID
2370
Building Count
1
Legal Description
OVERLOOK HEIGHTS LOT 2
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.79
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,600$108,300$382,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,600$108,300$382,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKACLUDIS, PAUL S TR ET AL
Address11121 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8063
Sale Price$225,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6400/1
Sale Date12/21/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KACLUDIS, PAUL S TR ET AL$225,00016400/10112/21/2018180006400
CORBIN, STEPHEN W TEE$125,9001527/0 01/30/2009527
SOUTHSTAR III LLC$202,82314663/0 07/16/20084663
TANNER, JOHN E ET UX$120,0001549/212 02/28/19950
GRIGGS, Y Z ET UX$72,50000379/798 12/29/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,800
Replacement Cost: $344,068
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$271,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STONE
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1350
Fin Basement Area654
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
Basement3/4 BSMT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,800 1,800
BSMBasement 1,350 0
DCKDeck 192 0
   3,342 1,800

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.79
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$108,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT312.00 UNITS$1,2001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT160.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,600$108,300$382,900
2025$274,600$108,300$382,900
2025$274,600$108,300$382,900
2024$263,300$73,900$337,200
2024$263,300$73,900$337,200
2024$263,300$73,900$337,200
2024$263,300$73,900$337,200
2023$263,300$73,900$337,200
2023$263,300$73,900$337,200
2023$263,300$73,900$337,200
2023$263,300$73,900$337,200
2023$263,300$73,900$337,200
2022$200,800$69,000$269,800
2022$200,800$69,000$269,800
2022$200,800$69,000$269,800
2022$200,800$69,000$269,800
2021$200,800$69,000$269,800
2021$200,800$69,000$269,800
2021$200,800$69,000$269,800
2021$200,800$69,000$269,800
2020$186,100$56,200$242,300
2020$186,100$56,200$242,300
2020$186,100$56,200$242,300
2020$186,100$56,200$242,300
2019$186,100$56,200$242,300
2019$186,100$56,200$242,300
2019$186,100$56,200$242,300
2019$186,100$56,200$242,300
2019$169,800$53,000$222,800
2018$169,800$53,000$222,800
2018$169,800$53,000$222,800
2018$169,500$53,000$222,500
2017$169,500$53,000$222,500
2017$169,500$53,000$222,500
2017$169,500$53,000$222,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,600$108,300$382,900
2025$274,600$108,300$382,900
2025$274,600$108,300$382,900
2024$263,300$73,900$337,200
2024$263,300$73,900$337,200
2024$263,300$73,900$337,200
2024$263,300$73,900$337,200
2023$263,300$73,900$337,200
2023$263,300$73,900$337,200
2023$263,300$73,900$337,200
2023$263,300$73,900$337,200
2023$263,300$73,900$337,200
2022$200,800$69,000$269,800
2022$200,800$69,000$269,800
2022$200,800$69,000$269,800
2022$200,800$69,000$269,800
2021$200,800$69,000$269,800
2021$200,800$69,000$269,800
2021$200,800$69,000$269,800
2021$200,800$69,000$269,800
2020$186,100$56,200$242,300
2020$186,100$56,200$242,300
2020$186,100$56,200$242,300
2020$186,100$56,200$242,300
2019$186,100$56,200$242,300
2019$186,100$56,200$242,300
2019$186,100$56,200$242,300
2019$186,100$56,200$242,300
2019$169,800$53,000$222,800
2018$169,800$53,000$222,800
2018$169,800$53,000$222,800
2018$169,500$53,000$222,500
2017$169,500$53,000$222,500
2017$169,500$53,000$222,500
2017$169,500$53,000$222,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ B 1/ 2/ / Location : 11121 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps