4080 CABIN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4080 CABIN RD
Parcel ID
27/ / 44/ A1 /
Acct#
25377
Owner
MORRISON, CARL G
Total Market Value
$499,700
Appraisal
$499,700
PID
23702
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PF 4/500 LOT 1, RESIDUE
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.4570
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$351,800$147,900$499,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$351,800$147,900$499,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMORRISON, CARL G
Address4080 CABIN RD

REVA, VA 22735-1709
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6298/1
Sale Date12/23/2025
Validity Code13

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MORRISON, CARL G $016298/11312/23/2025250006298
MORRISON, CARL G $025038/10211/01/2024240005038
MORRISON, CARL G $104,00016229/10107/13/2021210006229
MCINTYRE, JERRY LEE ET UX$024007/10208/01/2018180004007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 1,456
Replacement Cost: $355,345
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$351,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1456
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,456 1,456
BSMBasement 1,456 0
DCKDeck 192 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 144 0
   3,824 1,456

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.46
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$147,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$351,800$147,900$499,700
2025$351,800$147,900$499,700
2025$351,800$147,900$499,700
2024$336,000$141,200$477,200
2024$336,000$141,200$477,200
2024$336,000$141,200$477,200
2024$336,000$141,200$477,200
2023$336,000$141,200$477,200
2023$336,000$141,200$477,200
2023$336,000$141,200$477,200
2023$336,000$141,200$477,200
2023$336,000$141,200$477,200
2022$255,400$136,200$391,600
2022$0$126,200$126,200
2022$0$126,200$126,200
2022$0$126,200$126,200
2021$0$111,200$111,200
2021$0$111,200$111,200
2021$0$111,200$111,200
2021$0$111,200$111,200
2020$0$102,500$102,500
2020$0$102,500$102,500
2020$0$102,500$102,500
2020$0$102,500$102,500
2019$0$40,300$40,300
2019$0$40,300$40,300
2019$0$40,300$40,300
2019$0$40,300$40,300
2019$0$38,700$38,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$351,800$147,900$499,700
2025$351,800$147,900$499,700
2025$351,800$147,900$499,700
2024$336,000$141,200$477,200
2024$336,000$141,200$477,200
2024$336,000$141,200$477,200
2024$336,000$141,200$477,200
2023$336,000$141,200$477,200
2023$336,000$141,200$477,200
2023$336,000$141,200$477,200
2023$336,000$141,200$477,200
2023$336,000$141,200$477,200
2022$255,400$136,200$391,600
2022$0$126,200$126,200
2022$0$126,200$126,200
2022$0$126,200$126,200
2021$0$111,200$111,200
2021$0$111,200$111,200
2021$0$4,100$4,100
2021$0$4,100$4,100
2020$0$3,900$3,900
2020$0$3,900$3,900
2020$0$3,900$3,900
2020$0$102,500$102,500
2019$0$40,300$40,300
2019$0$40,300$40,300
2019$0$40,300$40,300
2019$0$40,300$40,300
2019$0$38,700$38,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ / 44/ A1 / Location : 4080 CABIN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps