18301 RAGTOP RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18301 RAGTOP RD
Parcel ID
15/ G 1/ 3/ A /
Acct#
25379
Owner
SHAFER, CARL DENNIS ET ALS
Total Market Value
$465,000
Appraisal
$465,000
PID
23709
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL "A " PF 4/5047
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.000
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$336,500$128,500$465,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$336,500$128,500$465,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSHAFER, CARL DENNIS ET ALS
Address18301 RAGTOP RD
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2286
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4294/2
Sale Date08/17/2018
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SHAFER, CARL DENNIS ET ALS$014294/20208/17/2018180004294
SIMON, JOSEPH D ET UX$024294/10208/17/2018180004294

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 1,480
Replacement Cost: $343,375
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$336,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen Style 
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1440
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,440 1,440
OVROverhang 40 40
BSMBasement 1,440 0
DCKDeck 148 0
   3,068 1,480

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$128,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$336,500$128,500$465,000
2025$336,500$128,500$465,000
2025$336,500$128,500$465,000
2024$328,500$113,500$442,000
2024$328,500$113,500$442,000
2024$328,500$113,500$442,000
2024$328,500$113,500$442,000
2023$328,500$113,500$442,000
2023$328,500$113,500$442,000
2023$328,500$113,500$442,000
2023$328,500$113,500$442,000
2023$328,500$113,500$442,000
2022$243,500$88,500$332,000
2022$243,500$88,500$332,000
2022$243,500$88,500$332,000
2022$243,500$88,500$332,000
2021$243,500$88,500$332,000
2021$243,500$88,500$332,000
2021$243,500$88,500$332,000
2021$243,500$88,500$332,000
2020$199,800$73,500$273,300
2020$199,800$73,500$273,300
2020$199,800$73,500$273,300
2020$199,800$73,500$273,300
2019$199,800$73,500$273,300
2019$199,000$73,500$272,500
2019$90,700$73,500$164,200
2019$90,700$73,500$164,200
2019$0$63,500$63,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$336,500$128,500$465,000
2025$336,500$128,500$465,000
2025$336,500$128,500$465,000
2024$328,500$113,500$442,000
2024$328,500$113,500$442,000
2024$328,500$113,500$442,000
2024$328,500$113,500$442,000
2023$328,500$113,500$442,000
2023$328,500$113,500$442,000
2023$328,500$113,500$442,000
2023$328,500$113,500$442,000
2023$328,500$113,500$442,000
2022$243,500$88,500$332,000
2022$243,500$88,500$332,000
2022$243,500$88,500$332,000
2022$243,500$88,500$332,000
2021$243,500$88,500$332,000
2021$243,500$88,500$332,000
2021$243,500$88,500$332,000
2021$243,500$88,500$332,000
2020$199,800$73,500$273,300
2020$199,800$73,500$273,300
2020$199,800$73,500$273,300
2020$199,800$73,500$273,300
2019$199,800$73,500$273,300
2019$199,000$73,500$272,500
2019$90,700$73,500$164,200
2019$90,700$73,500$164,200
2019$0$63,500$63,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 15/ G 1/ 3/ A / Location : 18301 RAGTOP RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps