19616 HICKORY DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19616 HICKORY DR
Parcel ID
49/ / 47/ H2 /
Acct#
25385
Owner
ZYLONIS, CHRISTOPHER E ET UX
Total Market Value
$593,000
Appraisal
$593,000
PID
23713
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PF 4/520PF 4-846
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10.0000
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,000$214,000$593,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,000$214,000$593,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerZYLONIS, CHRISTOPHER E ET UX
Address19616 HICKORY DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8244
Sale Price$347,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 9140/1
Sale Date10/20/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ZYLONIS, CHRISTOPHER E ET UX $347,00019140/10110/20/2021210009140
PLUME PROPERTIES LLC$418,51710180/10101/07/2021210000180
JENKINS, RACHAEL $014874/20209/24/2018180004874
JENKINS, MARVIN NEAL ET UX$024874/10209/24/2018180004874

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 1,635
Replacement Cost: $377,807
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$370,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1035
Fin Basement Area729
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 987 987
FUSFinished Upper Story 648 648
BSMBasement 1,035 0
OPROpen Porch 528 0
PTOPatio 857 0
   4,055 1,635

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$214,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLPOOLIGPBINGROUND 'B'420.00 UNITS$8,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,000$214,000$593,000
2025$379,000$214,000$593,000
2025$379,000$214,000$593,000
2024$362,500$163,000$525,500
2024$362,500$163,000$525,500
2024$341,600$163,000$504,600
2024$341,600$163,000$504,600
2023$341,600$163,000$504,600
2023$341,600$163,000$504,600
2023$341,600$163,000$504,600
2023$341,600$163,000$504,600
2023$341,600$163,000$504,600
2022$264,100$163,000$427,100
2022$264,100$163,000$427,100
2022$264,100$163,000$427,100
2022$264,100$163,000$427,100
2021$264,100$163,000$427,100
2021$251,800$163,000$414,800
2021$251,800$163,000$414,800
2021$251,800$163,000$414,800
2020$243,500$121,400$364,900
2020$230,900$68,400$299,300
2020$230,900$68,400$299,300
2020$230,900$68,400$299,300
2019$230,900$68,400$299,300
2019$230,900$68,400$299,300
2019$230,900$68,400$299,300
2019$230,900$68,400$299,300
2019$0$55,100$55,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,000$214,000$593,000
2025$379,000$214,000$593,000
2025$379,000$214,000$593,000
2024$362,500$163,000$525,500
2024$362,500$163,000$525,500
2024$341,600$163,000$504,600
2024$341,600$163,000$504,600
2023$341,600$163,000$504,600
2023$341,600$163,000$504,600
2023$341,600$163,000$504,600
2023$341,600$163,000$504,600
2023$341,600$163,000$504,600
2022$264,100$163,000$427,100
2022$264,100$163,000$427,100
2022$264,100$163,000$427,100
2022$264,100$163,000$427,100
2021$264,100$163,000$427,100
2021$251,800$163,000$414,800
2021$251,800$163,000$414,800
2021$251,800$163,000$414,800
2020$243,500$121,400$364,900
2020$230,900$68,400$299,300
2020$230,900$68,400$299,300
2020$230,900$68,400$299,300
2019$230,900$68,400$299,300
2019$230,900$68,400$299,300
2019$230,900$68,400$299,300
2019$230,900$68,400$299,300
2019$0$55,100$55,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ / 47/ H2 / Location : 19616 HICKORY DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps