10191 TANNER HILL LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10191 TANNER HILL LN
Parcel ID
49/ W 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
25387
Owner
VAZQUEZ, HECTOR
Total Market Value
$417,700
Appraisal
$417,700
PID
23716
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2 PF 4/525
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
3.0718
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,700$110,000$417,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,700$110,000$417,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVAZQUEZ, HECTOR
Address10191 TANNER HILL LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8245
Sale Price$434,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4744/1
Sale Date11/21/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
VAZQUEZ, HECTOR $434,00014744/10111/21/2023230004744
RATCLIFF, JOSHUA ET AL $370,000111130/10112/28/2021210011130
TANNER, JAMES C III$280,80015113/10109/25/2019190005113
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$290,00050714/10102/15/2019190000714
JENKINS, MARVIN N$055069/10210/03/2018180005069

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 1,288
Replacement Cost: $313,575
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$307,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1288
Fin Basement Area439
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,288 1,288
BSMBasement 1,288 0
DCKDeck 156 0
OPROpen Porch 120 0
   2,852 1,288

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR2
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE100.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,700$110,000$417,700
2025$307,700$110,000$417,700
2025$307,700$110,000$417,700
2024$296,400$85,000$381,400
2024$296,400$85,000$381,400
2024$296,400$85,000$381,400
2024$296,400$85,000$381,400
2023$296,400$85,000$381,400
2023$296,400$85,000$381,400
2023$296,400$85,000$381,400
2023$296,400$85,000$381,400
2023$296,400$85,000$381,400
2022$212,500$85,000$297,500
2022$212,500$85,000$297,500
2022$212,500$85,000$297,500
2022$212,500$85,000$297,500
2021$212,100$85,000$297,100
2021$212,100$85,000$297,100
2021$212,100$85,000$297,100
2021$212,100$85,000$297,100
2020$194,900$73,400$268,300
2020$194,900$73,400$268,300
2020$194,900$73,400$268,300
2020$185,800$73,400$259,200
2019$185,800$73,400$259,200
2019$0$53,900$53,900
2019$0$53,900$53,900
2019$0$66,000$66,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,700$110,000$417,700
2025$307,700$110,000$417,700
2025$307,700$110,000$417,700
2024$296,400$85,000$381,400
2024$296,400$85,000$381,400
2024$296,400$85,000$381,400
2024$296,400$85,000$381,400
2023$296,400$85,000$381,400
2023$296,400$85,000$381,400
2023$296,400$85,000$381,400
2023$296,400$85,000$381,400
2023$296,400$85,000$381,400
2022$212,500$85,000$297,500
2022$212,500$85,000$297,500
2022$212,500$85,000$297,500
2022$212,500$85,000$297,500
2021$212,100$85,000$297,100
2021$212,100$85,000$297,100
2021$212,100$85,000$297,100
2021$212,100$85,000$297,100
2020$194,900$73,400$268,300
2020$194,900$73,400$268,300
2020$194,900$73,400$268,300
2020$185,800$73,400$259,200
2019$185,800$73,400$259,200
2019$0$53,900$53,900
2019$0$53,900$53,900
2019$0$66,000$66,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ W 1/ 2/ / Location : 10191 TANNER HILL LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps