18373 S MERRIMAC RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18373 S MERRIMAC RD
Parcel ID
49/ W 1/ 5/ /
Acct#
25390
Owner
BREEDEN, TODD E ET AL
Total Market Value
$387,500
Appraisal
$387,500
PID
23719
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 5 PF 4/525
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
2.1499
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,700$104,800$387,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,700$104,800$387,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBREEDEN, TODD E ET AL
Address18373 S MERRIMAC RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8246
Sale Price$378,750
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5956/1
Sale Date10/19/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BREEDEN, TODD E ET AL $378,75015956/10110/19/2022220005956
JORDAN, CHRISTIAN $017456/10108/23/2021210007456
JORDAN, CHRISTIAN ET UX $271,83910421/10101/22/2020200000421
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$290,00050714/10102/15/2019190000714
JENKINS, MARVIN N$055069/10210/03/2018180005069

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 1,288
Replacement Cost: $287,459
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$281,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverFIBERGLASS
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area728
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
Basement1/2 BSMT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,288 1,288
BSMBasement 728 0
CRLCrawl Space 560 0
DCKDeck 140 0
OPROpen Porch 120 0
STPStoop 25 0
   2,861 1,288

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR2
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$104,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT240.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,700$104,800$387,500
2025$282,700$104,800$387,500
2025$282,700$104,800$387,500
2024$274,200$79,800$354,000
2024$274,200$79,800$354,000
2024$274,200$79,800$354,000
2024$274,200$79,800$354,000
2023$274,200$79,800$354,000
2023$274,200$79,800$354,000
2023$274,200$79,800$354,000
2023$274,200$79,800$354,000
2023$274,200$79,800$354,000
2022$274,200$79,800$354,000
2022$202,400$79,800$282,200
2022$202,400$79,800$282,200
2022$202,400$79,800$282,200
2021$202,400$79,800$282,200
2021$202,400$79,800$282,200
2021$202,400$79,800$282,200
2021$202,400$79,800$282,200
2020$188,800$68,200$257,000
2020$188,800$68,200$257,000
2020$188,800$68,200$257,000
2020$187,800$68,200$256,000
2019$0$58,200$58,200
2019$0$59,900$59,900
2019$0$59,900$59,900
2019$0$59,900$59,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,700$104,800$387,500
2025$282,700$104,800$387,500
2025$282,700$104,800$387,500
2024$274,200$79,800$354,000
2024$274,200$79,800$354,000
2024$274,200$79,800$354,000
2024$274,200$79,800$354,000
2023$274,200$79,800$354,000
2023$274,200$79,800$354,000
2023$274,200$79,800$354,000
2023$274,200$79,800$354,000
2023$274,200$79,800$354,000
2022$274,200$79,800$354,000
2022$202,400$79,800$282,200
2022$202,400$79,800$282,200
2022$202,400$79,800$282,200
2021$202,400$79,800$282,200
2021$202,400$79,800$282,200
2021$202,400$79,800$282,200
2021$202,400$79,800$282,200
2020$188,800$68,200$257,000
2020$188,800$68,200$257,000
2020$188,800$68,200$257,000
2020$187,800$68,200$256,000
2019$0$58,200$58,200
2019$0$59,900$59,900
2019$0$59,900$59,900
2019$0$59,900$59,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ W 1/ 5/ / Location : 18373 S MERRIMAC RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps