118 GARR AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
118 GARR AVE
Parcel ID
41/ B 15/ 5/ /
Acct#
2512
Owner
DIKSA, TODD ET UX
Total Market Value
$384,600
Appraisal
$384,600
PID
2372
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SUNSET VIEW SUB LOT 5
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.33
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,400$95,200$384,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,400$95,200$384,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDIKSA, TODD ET UX
Address118 GARR AVE

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1510
Sale Price$330,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8504/1
Sale Date09/28/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DIKSA, TODD ET UX $330,00018504/10109/28/2021210008504
DWYER, LARRY G ET UX$105,50013561/0 05/01/20023561
NORMAN, BESSIE ELLEN ET ALS$01220/0 12/07/2001220
COUGHLIN, BROWNING LEE ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,636
Replacement Cost: $300,912
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$288,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PLASTER
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,636 1,636
OPROpen Porch 75 0
PTOPatio 252 0
   1,963 1,636

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0338
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$95,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,400$95,200$384,600
2025$289,400$95,200$384,600
2025$289,400$95,200$384,600
2024$289,600$64,900$354,500
2024$289,600$64,900$354,500
2024$289,600$64,900$354,500
2024$289,600$64,900$354,500
2023$289,600$64,900$354,500
2023$289,600$64,900$354,500
2023$289,600$64,900$354,500
2023$289,600$64,900$354,500
2023$289,600$64,900$354,500
2022$289,600$64,900$354,500
2022$210,400$64,900$275,300
2022$210,400$64,900$275,300
2022$210,400$64,900$275,300
2021$170,500$64,900$235,400
2021$170,500$64,900$235,400
2021$169,700$64,900$234,600
2021$169,700$64,900$234,600
2020$123,600$44,000$167,600
2020$123,600$44,000$167,600
2020$123,600$44,000$167,600
2020$123,600$44,000$167,600
2019$123,600$44,000$167,600
2019$123,600$44,000$167,600
2019$123,600$44,000$167,600
2019$123,600$44,000$167,600
2019$106,300$44,000$150,300
2018$106,300$44,000$150,300
2018$106,300$44,000$150,300
2018$106,300$44,000$150,300
2017$106,300$44,000$150,300
2017$106,300$44,000$150,300
2017$106,300$44,000$150,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,400$95,200$384,600
2025$289,400$95,200$384,600
2025$289,400$95,200$384,600
2024$289,600$64,900$354,500
2024$289,600$64,900$354,500
2024$289,600$64,900$354,500
2024$289,600$64,900$354,500
2023$289,600$64,900$354,500
2023$289,600$64,900$354,500
2023$289,600$64,900$354,500
2023$289,600$64,900$354,500
2023$289,600$64,900$354,500
2022$289,600$64,900$354,500
2022$210,400$64,900$275,300
2022$210,400$64,900$275,300
2022$210,400$64,900$275,300
2021$170,500$64,900$235,400
2021$170,500$64,900$235,400
2021$169,700$64,900$234,600
2021$169,700$64,900$234,600
2020$123,600$44,000$167,600
2020$123,600$44,000$167,600
2020$123,600$44,000$167,600
2020$123,600$44,000$167,600
2019$123,600$44,000$167,600
2019$123,600$44,000$167,600
2019$123,600$44,000$167,600
2019$123,600$44,000$167,600
2019$106,300$44,000$150,300
2018$106,300$44,000$150,300
2018$106,300$44,000$150,300
2018$106,300$44,000$150,300
2017$106,300$44,000$150,300
2017$106,300$44,000$150,300
2017$106,300$44,000$150,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 15/ 5/ / Location : 118 GARR AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps