FAIRFIELD LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
FAIRFIELD LN
Parcel ID
53/ / 18/ F /
Acct#
25393
Owner
DYSART, PAUL BRANDT ET UX
Assessed Value
$71,800
Appraisal
$337,600
PID
23722
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PF 4/533 PARCEL B; PF 5/119
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
20.0050
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$60,600$277,000$337,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$60,600$277,000$337,600$11,200$71,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDYSART, PAUL BRANDT ET UX
Address18408 BRENRIDGE DR

BRANDY STATION , VA 22714-1908
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 5548/1
Sale Date11/17/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DYSART, PAUL BRANDT ET UX $025548/10211/17/2025250005548
DYSART, PAUL BRANDT ET UX $125,00020736/10102/24/2023230000736
DYSART, PAUL BRANDT ET UX $150,00011390/10103/05/2020200001390
SMITH, GREGORY A TR ET AL $035532/10210/31/2018180005532

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant w/ OB
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code500V
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)20.00
Frontage
Depth
Land$277,000
Clean & Green Value$11,200
Clean & Green Acres20.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME2400.00 UNITS$60,0001
LEANTOLEAN-TOTYATTACHED560.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$60,600$277,000$337,600
2025$60,600$277,000$337,600
2025$60,600$277,000$337,600
2024$43,800$211,700$255,500
2024$43,800$211,700$255,500
2024$43,800$211,700$255,500
2024$43,800$211,700$255,500
2023$3,600$211,700$215,300
2023$3,600$211,700$215,300
2023$3,600$145,500$149,100
2023$3,600$145,500$149,100
2023$3,600$145,500$149,100
2022$700$130,500$131,200
2022$700$130,500$131,200
2022$700$130,500$131,200
2022$0$130,500$130,500
2021$0$130,500$130,500
2021$0$130,500$130,500
2021$0$130,500$130,500
2021$0$130,500$130,500
2020$0$98,200$98,200
2020$0$98,200$98,200
2020$0$98,200$98,200
2020$0$98,200$98,200
2019$0$98,200$98,200
2019$0$98,200$98,200
2019$0$98,200$98,200
2019$0$98,200$98,200

Assessment
2025$60,600$277,000$337,600$11,200$71,800
2025$60,600$277,000$337,600$11,200$71,800
2025$60,600$277,000$337,600$11,200$71,800
2024$43,800$211,700$255,500$12,800$56,600
2024$43,800$211,700$255,500$12,800$56,600
2024$43,800$211,700$255,500$12,800$56,600
2024$43,800$211,700$255,500$12,800$56,600
2023$3,600$211,700$215,300$12,800$16,400
2023$3,600$211,700$215,300$12,800$16,400
2023$3,600$145,500$149,100$5,500$9,100
2023$3,600$145,500$149,100$5,500$9,100
2023$3,600$145,500$149,100$5,500$9,100
2022$700$130,500$131,200$4,800$5,500
2022$700$130,500$131,200$4,800$5,500
2022$700$130,500$131,200$4,800$5,500
2022$0$130,500$130,500$4,800$4,800
2021$0$130,500$130,500$4,800$4,800
2021$0$130,500$130,500$4,800$4,800
2021$0$130,500$130,500$4,800$4,800
2021$0$130,500$130,500$4,800$4,800
2020$0$98,200$98,200$4,100$4,100
2020$0$98,200$98,200$4,100$4,100
2020$0$98,200$98,200$4,100$4,100
2020$0$98,200$98,200$98,200$98,200
2019$0$98,200$98,200$98,200$98,200
2019$0$98,200$98,200$98,200$98,200
2019$0$98,200$98,200$98,200$98,200
2019$0$98,200$98,200$98,200$98,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 53/ / 18/ F / Location : FAIRFIELD LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps