13092 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13092 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
Parcel ID
28/ / 6/ A2 /
Acct#
25395
Owner
MAINES, KIMBERLY A
Assessed Value
$325,900
Appraisal
$356,900
PID
23726
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2 PF 4/538
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.000
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,400$201,500$356,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$155,400$201,500$356,900$170,500$325,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMAINES, KIMBERLY A
Address13098 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
BOSTON, VA 22713-4316
Sale Price$445,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 0655/1
Sale Date02/12/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MAINES, KIMBERLY A $445,00020655/10102/12/2019190000655
DUNLAP, THOMAS HAROLD $025655/10211/06/2018180005655

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 880
Replacement Cost: $196,074
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$154,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)1
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)3
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
Basement 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 880 880
DCKDeck 160 0
   1,040 880

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Land$201,500
Clean & Green Value$170,500
Clean & Green Acres4.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,400$201,500$356,900
2025$155,400$201,500$356,900
2025$155,400$201,500$356,900
2024$150,100$156,500$306,600
2024$150,100$156,500$306,600
2024$150,100$119,000$269,100
2024$150,100$119,000$269,100
2023$150,100$119,000$269,100
2023$150,100$119,000$269,100
2023$150,100$119,000$269,100
2023$150,100$119,000$269,100
2023$150,100$119,000$269,100
2022$108,200$104,000$212,200
2022$108,200$104,000$212,200
2022$108,200$104,000$212,200
2022$108,200$104,000$212,200
2021$108,200$104,000$212,200
2021$106,400$104,000$210,400
2021$106,400$104,000$210,400
2021$106,400$104,000$210,400
2020$101,500$92,400$193,900
2020$86,400$92,400$178,800
2020$86,400$92,400$178,800
2020$86,400$92,400$178,800
2019$86,400$92,400$178,800
2019$86,400$92,400$178,800
2019$86,400$92,400$178,800
2019$86,400$92,400$178,800

Assessment
2025$155,400$201,500$356,900$170,500$325,900
2025$155,400$201,500$356,900$170,500$325,900
2025$155,400$201,500$356,900$170,500$325,900
2024$150,100$156,500$306,600$125,900$276,000
2024$150,100$156,500$306,600$125,900$276,000
2024$150,100$119,000$269,100$88,400$238,500
2024$150,100$119,000$269,100$88,400$238,500
2023$150,100$119,000$269,100$88,400$238,500
2023$150,100$119,000$269,100$119,000$269,100
2023$150,100$119,000$269,100$119,000$269,100
2023$150,100$119,000$269,100$119,000$269,100
2023$150,100$119,000$269,100$119,000$269,100
2022$108,200$104,000$212,200$104,000$212,200
2022$108,200$104,000$212,200$104,000$212,200
2022$108,200$104,000$212,200$104,000$212,200
2022$108,200$104,000$212,200$104,000$212,200
2021$108,200$104,000$212,200$104,000$212,200
2021$106,400$104,000$210,400$104,000$210,400
2021$106,400$104,000$210,400$104,000$210,400
2021$106,400$104,000$210,400$104,000$210,400
2020$101,500$92,400$193,900$92,400$193,900
2020$86,400$92,400$178,800$92,400$178,800
2020$86,400$92,400$178,800$92,400$178,800
2020$86,400$92,400$178,800$92,400$178,800
2019$86,400$92,400$178,800$92,400$178,800
2019$86,400$92,400$178,800$92,400$178,800
2019$86,400$92,400$178,800$92,400$178,800
2019$86,400$92,400$178,800$92,400$178,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 28/ / 6/ A2 / Location : 13092 OLD STILLHOUSE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps