13023 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13023 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
Parcel ID
30/ / 10/ E /
Acct#
25397
Owner
ATHEY, WILLIAM H III ET AL
Total Market Value
$606,700
Appraisal
$606,700
PID
23728
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PF 4/45 PARCEL 1
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.1331
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$456,600$150,100$606,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$456,600$150,100$606,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerATHEY, WILLIAM H III ET AL
Address13023 EGGBORNSVILLE RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5026
Sale Price$396,650
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2138/1
Sale Date04/10/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ATHEY, WILLIAM H III ET AL $396,65012138/10104/10/2020200002138
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$949,500130886/10102/28/2019190000886
DANIEL VENTURE LLC$025691/10211/09/2018180005691

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 2,138
Replacement Cost: $465,902
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$456,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1008
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,120 1,120
FUSFinished Upper Story 994 994
OVROverhang 24 24
BSMBasement 1,008 0
DCKDeck 120 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 216 0
   4,058 2,138

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$150,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$456,600$150,100$606,700
2025$456,600$150,100$606,700
2025$456,600$150,100$606,700
2024$390,800$166,400$557,200
2024$390,800$166,400$557,200
2024$390,800$166,400$557,200
2024$390,800$166,400$557,200
2023$390,800$166,400$557,200
2023$390,800$166,400$557,200
2023$390,800$166,400$557,200
2023$390,800$166,400$557,200
2023$390,800$166,400$557,200
2022$259,200$105,100$364,300
2022$259,200$105,100$364,300
2022$259,200$105,100$364,300
2022$259,200$105,100$364,300
2021$259,200$105,100$364,300
2021$259,200$105,100$364,300
2021$259,200$105,100$364,300
2021$259,200$105,100$364,300
2020$236,900$93,500$330,400
2020$236,900$93,500$330,400
2020$236,900$93,500$330,400
2020$236,000$93,500$329,500
2019$201,200$93,500$294,700
2019$0$83,500$83,500
2019$0$59,300$59,300
2019$0$59,300$59,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$456,600$150,100$606,700
2025$456,600$150,100$606,700
2025$456,600$150,100$606,700
2024$390,800$166,400$557,200
2024$390,800$166,400$557,200
2024$390,800$166,400$557,200
2024$390,800$166,400$557,200
2023$390,800$166,400$557,200
2023$390,800$166,400$557,200
2023$390,800$166,400$557,200
2023$390,800$166,400$557,200
2023$390,800$166,400$557,200
2022$259,200$105,100$364,300
2022$259,200$105,100$364,300
2022$259,200$105,100$364,300
2022$259,200$105,100$364,300
2021$259,200$105,100$364,300
2021$259,200$105,100$364,300
2021$259,200$105,100$364,300
2021$259,200$105,100$364,300
2020$236,900$93,500$330,400
2020$236,900$93,500$330,400
2020$236,900$93,500$330,400
2020$236,000$93,500$329,500
2019$201,200$93,500$294,700
2019$0$83,500$83,500
2019$0$59,300$59,300
2019$0$59,300$59,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ / 10/ E / Location : 13023 EGGBORNSVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps