6491 BRUCE PEAK TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6491 BRUCE PEAK TRL
Parcel ID
38/ / 15/ G /
Acct#
25399
Owner
SETTLE, JACOB W ET AL
Total Market Value
$555,400
Appraisal
$555,400
PID
23730
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PF 4/543 PARCEL 2; PF 4/608; PF 4/1003-1004
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10.0000
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,900$211,500$555,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,900$211,500$555,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSETTLE, JACOB W ET AL
Address6491 BRUCE PEAK TRL

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7247
Sale Price$362,447
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1386/1
Sale Date02/24/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SETTLE, JACOB W ET AL$362,44711386/10102/24/2022220001386
SETTLE EXCAVATING & CONSTRUCTION $150,00015474/10108/25/2020200005474
EDWARDS, ERIN TIMMONS $016126/10612/07/2018180006126
UNDERWOOD, THOMAS S ET ALS$045822/10211/19/2018180005822

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 1,876
Replacement Cost: $347,330
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$343,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1.71
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1100
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,100 1,100
FUSFinished Upper Story 776 776
BSMBasement 1,100 0
OPROpen Porch 320 0
   3,296 1,876

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$211,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,900$211,500$555,400
2025$343,900$211,500$555,400
2025$343,900$211,500$555,400
2024$328,500$154,300$482,800
2024$328,500$138,000$466,500
2024$328,500$138,000$466,500
2024$328,500$138,000$466,500
2023$328,500$138,000$466,500
2023$328,500$138,000$466,500
2023$328,500$138,000$466,500
2023$328,500$138,000$466,500
2023$328,500$138,000$466,500
2022$239,500$133,000$372,500
2022$239,500$133,000$372,500
2022$239,500$133,000$372,500
2022$169,300$133,000$302,300
2021$0$123,000$123,000
2021$0$150,200$150,200
2021$0$150,200$150,200
2021$0$150,200$150,200
2020$0$137,600$137,600
2020$0$137,600$137,600
2020$0$137,600$137,600
2020$0$137,600$137,600
2019$0$137,600$137,600
2019$0$137,600$137,600
2019$0$137,600$137,600
2019$0$221,000$221,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,900$211,500$555,400
2025$343,900$211,500$555,400
2025$343,900$211,500$555,400
2024$328,500$154,300$482,800
2024$328,500$138,000$466,500
2024$328,500$138,000$466,500
2024$328,500$138,000$466,500
2023$328,500$138,000$466,500
2023$328,500$138,000$466,500
2023$328,500$138,000$466,500
2023$328,500$138,000$466,500
2023$328,500$138,000$466,500
2022$239,500$133,000$372,500
2022$239,500$133,000$372,500
2022$239,500$133,000$372,500
2022$169,300$133,000$302,300
2021$0$123,000$123,000
2021$0$150,200$150,200
2021$0$150,200$150,200
2021$0$150,200$150,200
2020$0$137,600$137,600
2020$0$137,600$137,600
2020$0$15,000$15,000
2020$0$137,600$137,600
2019$0$137,600$137,600
2019$0$137,600$137,600
2019$0$137,600$137,600
2019$0$221,000$221,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ / 15/ G / Location : 6491 BRUCE PEAK TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps