2188 JUNIPER DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2188 JUNIPER DR
Parcel ID
50/ F 4/ 7 27/ /
Acct#
25408
Owner
BOWLING, BRYAN
Total Market Value
$482,200
Appraisal
$482,200
PID
23738
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PF 4/534-537 HIGHPOINT PH 7 LOT 27
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.1471
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$370,300$111,900$482,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$370,300$111,900$482,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBOWLING, BRYAN
Address2188 JUNIPER DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4023
Sale Price$480,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5600/1
Sale Date12/04/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BOWLING, BRYAN$480,00015600/10112/04/2024240005600
JENKINS, ASHTON ALDEN ET AL $432,00013991/10106/16/2022220003991
OWENS, ABIGAIL $351,69816335/10109/18/2020200006335
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$0555617/10211/05/2018180005617

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 2,074
Replacement Cost: $373,568
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$369,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area994
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,080 1,080
FFLFirst Floor 994 994
BSMBasement 994 0
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 198 0
   3,686 2,074

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$370,300$111,900$482,200
2025$370,300$111,900$482,200
2025$370,300$111,900$482,200
2024$334,300$84,100$418,400
2024$334,300$84,100$418,400
2024$334,300$84,100$418,400
2024$334,300$84,100$418,400
2023$334,300$84,100$418,400
2023$334,300$84,100$418,400
2023$334,300$84,100$418,400
2023$334,300$84,100$418,400
2023$334,300$84,100$418,400
2022$334,300$74,800$409,100
2022$250,600$74,800$325,400
2022$250,600$74,800$325,400
2022$250,600$74,800$325,400
2021$250,600$74,800$325,400
2021$250,600$74,800$325,400
2021$250,600$74,800$325,400
2021$250,600$74,800$325,400
2020$201,500$54,300$255,800
2020$0$44,300$44,300
2020$0$44,300$44,300
2020$0$44,300$44,300
2019$0$44,300$44,300
2019$0$44,300$44,300
2019$0$44,300$44,300
2019$0$44,300$44,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$370,300$111,900$482,200
2025$370,300$111,900$482,200
2025$370,300$111,900$482,200
2024$334,300$84,100$418,400
2024$334,300$84,100$418,400
2024$334,300$84,100$418,400
2024$334,300$84,100$418,400
2023$334,300$84,100$418,400
2023$334,300$84,100$418,400
2023$334,300$84,100$418,400
2023$334,300$84,100$418,400
2023$334,300$84,100$418,400
2022$334,300$74,800$409,100
2022$250,600$74,800$325,400
2022$250,600$74,800$325,400
2022$250,600$74,800$325,400
2021$250,600$74,800$325,400
2021$250,600$74,800$325,400
2021$250,600$74,800$325,400
2021$250,600$74,800$325,400
2020$201,500$54,300$255,800
2020$0$44,300$44,300
2020$0$44,300$44,300
2020$0$44,300$44,300
2019$0$44,300$44,300
2019$0$44,300$44,300
2019$0$44,300$44,300
2019$0$44,300$44,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 4/ 7 27/ / Location : 2188 JUNIPER DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps