210 N WEST ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
210 N WEST ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ M 7/ A /
Acct#
2514
Owner
CLATTERBUCK, ROY N JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$309,700
Appraisal
$309,700
PID
2374
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WEST ST
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.41
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,800$91,900$309,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,800$91,900$309,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCLATTERBUCK, ROY N JR ET UX
Address15431 WEAVERS DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1388
Sale Price$63,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1075/0
Sale Date03/02/2001
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CLATTERBUCK, ROY N JR ET UX$63,00011075/0 03/02/20011075
COUGHLIN, BEULAH F$00217/570 07/08/19710

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1946
Living Area: 2,128
Replacement Cost: $377,915
Building Percent Good: 57
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$215,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.60
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverSLATE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityBelow Average
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1330
Fin Basement Area576
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,330 1,330
F60FIN UPPER .60 STORY 1,330 798
BSMBasement 1,330 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 24 0
OPROpen Porch 140 0
   4,154 2,128

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0448
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.41
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$91,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL280.00 UNITS$1,6001
DWDRIVEWAYPAVPAVEMENT1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT80.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,800$91,900$309,700
2025$217,800$91,900$309,700
2025$217,800$91,900$309,700
2024$227,500$72,900$300,400
2024$227,500$72,900$300,400
2024$227,500$72,900$300,400
2024$227,500$72,900$300,400
2023$227,500$72,900$300,400
2023$227,500$72,900$300,400
2023$226,900$72,900$299,800
2023$226,900$72,900$299,800
2023$226,900$72,900$299,800
2022$167,500$71,900$239,400
2022$167,500$71,900$239,400
2022$167,500$71,900$239,400
2022$167,500$71,900$239,400
2021$167,500$71,900$239,400
2021$167,500$71,900$239,400
2021$167,500$71,900$239,400
2021$167,500$71,900$239,400
2020$162,900$59,300$222,200
2020$162,900$59,300$222,200
2020$162,900$59,300$222,200
2020$162,900$59,300$222,200
2019$162,900$59,300$222,200
2019$162,900$59,300$222,200
2019$162,900$59,300$222,200
2019$162,900$59,300$222,200
2019$156,800$59,300$216,100
2018$156,800$59,300$216,100
2018$154,300$59,300$213,600
2018$154,300$59,300$213,600
2017$154,300$59,300$213,600
2017$154,300$59,300$213,600
2017$154,300$59,300$213,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,800$91,900$309,700
2025$217,800$91,900$309,700
2025$217,800$91,900$309,700
2024$227,500$72,900$300,400
2024$227,500$72,900$300,400
2024$227,500$72,900$300,400
2024$227,500$72,900$300,400
2023$227,500$72,900$300,400
2023$227,500$72,900$300,400
2023$226,900$72,900$299,800
2023$226,900$72,900$299,800
2023$226,900$72,900$299,800
2022$167,500$71,900$239,400
2022$167,500$71,900$239,400
2022$167,500$71,900$239,400
2022$167,500$71,900$239,400
2021$167,500$71,900$239,400
2021$167,500$71,900$239,400
2021$167,500$71,900$239,400
2021$167,500$71,900$239,400
2020$162,900$59,300$222,200
2020$162,900$59,300$222,200
2020$162,900$59,300$222,200
2020$162,900$59,300$222,200
2019$162,900$59,300$222,200
2019$162,900$59,300$222,200
2019$162,900$59,300$222,200
2019$162,900$59,300$222,200
2019$156,800$59,300$216,100
2018$156,800$59,300$216,100
2018$154,300$59,300$213,600
2018$154,300$59,300$213,600
2017$154,300$59,300$213,600
2017$154,300$59,300$213,600
2017$154,300$59,300$213,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ M 7/ A / Location : 210 N WEST ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps