2176 JUNIPER DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2176 JUNIPER DR
Parcel ID
50/ F 4/ 7 30/ /
Acct#
25411
Owner
GRIJALVA, ELMER ESTRADA
Total Market Value
$580,200
Appraisal
$580,200
PID
23741
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PF 4/534-537 HIGHPOINT PH 7 LOT 30
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.1498
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$468,300$111,900$580,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$468,300$111,900$580,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGRIJALVA, ELMER ESTRADA
Address2176 JUNIPER DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4023
Sale Price$400,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0188/1
Sale Date01/08/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GRIJALVA, ELMER ESTRADA$400,00010188/10101/08/2021210000188
HOFFMAN, JORDAN RYAN ET AL $341,63113858/10106/25/2020200003858
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$0555617/10211/05/2018180005617

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 2,702
Replacement Cost: $472,553
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$467,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1148
Fin Basement Area1000
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,520 1,520
FFLFirst Floor 1,148 1,148
OVROverhang 34 34
BSMBasement 1,148 0
DCKDeck 160 0
GARGarage 460 0
OPROpen Porch 20 0
PTOPatio 160 0
   4,650 2,702

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$468,300$111,900$580,200
2025$468,300$111,900$580,200
2025$468,300$111,900$580,200
2024$444,700$84,100$528,800
2024$444,700$84,100$528,800
2024$444,700$84,100$528,800
2024$444,700$84,100$528,800
2023$444,700$84,100$528,800
2023$444,700$84,100$528,800
2023$444,700$84,100$528,800
2023$444,700$84,100$528,800
2023$444,700$84,100$528,800
2022$444,700$74,900$519,600
2022$337,700$74,900$412,600
2022$337,700$74,900$412,600
2022$337,700$74,900$412,600
2021$337,700$74,900$412,600
2021$314,000$74,900$388,900
2021$314,000$74,900$388,900
2021$314,000$74,900$388,900
2020$248,800$54,300$303,100
2020$248,800$54,300$303,100
2020$0$44,300$44,300
2020$0$44,300$44,300
2019$0$44,300$44,300
2019$0$44,300$44,300
2019$0$44,300$44,300
2019$0$44,300$44,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$468,300$111,900$580,200
2025$468,300$111,900$580,200
2025$468,300$111,900$580,200
2024$444,700$84,100$528,800
2024$444,700$84,100$528,800
2024$444,700$84,100$528,800
2024$444,700$84,100$528,800
2023$444,700$84,100$528,800
2023$444,700$84,100$528,800
2023$444,700$84,100$528,800
2023$444,700$84,100$528,800
2023$444,700$84,100$528,800
2022$444,700$74,900$519,600
2022$337,700$74,900$412,600
2022$337,700$74,900$412,600
2022$337,700$74,900$412,600
2021$337,700$74,900$412,600
2021$314,000$74,900$388,900
2021$314,000$74,900$388,900
2021$314,000$74,900$388,900
2020$248,800$54,300$303,100
2020$248,800$54,300$303,100
2020$0$44,300$44,300
2020$0$44,300$44,300
2019$0$44,300$44,300
2019$0$44,300$44,300
2019$0$44,300$44,300
2019$0$44,300$44,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 4/ 7 30/ / Location : 2176 JUNIPER DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps