2172 JUNIPER DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2172 JUNIPER DR
Parcel ID
50/ F 4/ 7 31/ /
Acct#
25412
Owner
CHOUDHURY, TANWEER
Total Market Value
$543,800
Appraisal
$543,800
PID
23742
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PF 4/534-537 HIGHPOINT PH 7 LOT 31
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.1508
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$431,900$111,900$543,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$431,900$111,900$543,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCHOUDHURY, TANWEER
Address2172 JUNIPER DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$426,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3072/1
Sale Date04/01/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CHOUDHURY, TANWEER$426,00013072/10104/01/2021210003072
DIAZ, FREDDY MARTINEZ$399,52815014/10108/07/2020200005014
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$0555617/10211/05/2018180005617

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 2,722
Replacement Cost: $435,757
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$431,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1148
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,520 1,520
FFLFirst Floor 1,148 1,148
OVROverhang 54 54
BSMBasement 1,148 0
DCKDeck 350 0
GARGarage 460 0
OPROpen Porch 45 0
PTOPatio 24 0
   4,749 2,722

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$431,900$111,900$543,800
2025$431,900$111,900$543,800
2025$431,900$111,900$543,800
2024$411,300$84,100$495,400
2024$411,300$84,100$495,400
2024$411,300$84,100$495,400
2024$411,300$84,100$495,400
2023$411,300$84,100$495,400
2023$411,300$84,100$495,400
2023$411,300$84,100$495,400
2023$411,300$84,100$495,400
2023$411,300$84,100$495,400
2022$411,300$74,900$486,200
2022$308,300$74,900$383,200
2022$308,300$74,900$383,200
2022$308,300$74,900$383,200
2021$308,300$74,900$383,200
2021$308,300$74,900$383,200
2021$306,800$74,900$381,700
2021$306,800$74,900$381,700
2020$244,300$54,300$298,600
2020$244,300$54,300$298,600
2020$0$44,300$44,300
2020$0$44,300$44,300
2019$0$44,300$44,300
2019$0$44,300$44,300
2019$0$44,300$44,300
2019$0$44,300$44,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$431,900$111,900$543,800
2025$431,900$111,900$543,800
2025$431,900$111,900$543,800
2024$411,300$84,100$495,400
2024$411,300$84,100$495,400
2024$411,300$84,100$495,400
2024$411,300$84,100$495,400
2023$411,300$84,100$495,400
2023$411,300$84,100$495,400
2023$411,300$84,100$495,400
2023$411,300$84,100$495,400
2023$411,300$84,100$495,400
2022$411,300$74,900$486,200
2022$308,300$74,900$383,200
2022$308,300$74,900$383,200
2022$308,300$74,900$383,200
2021$308,300$74,900$383,200
2021$308,300$74,900$383,200
2021$306,800$74,900$381,700
2021$306,800$74,900$381,700
2020$244,300$54,300$298,600
2020$244,300$54,300$298,600
2020$0$44,300$44,300
2020$0$44,300$44,300
2019$0$44,300$44,300
2019$0$44,300$44,300
2019$0$44,300$44,300
2019$0$44,300$44,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 4/ 7 31/ / Location : 2172 JUNIPER DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps