2164 JUNIPER DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2164 JUNIPER DR
Parcel ID
50/ F 4/ 7 33/ /
Acct#
25414
Owner
FRITTS, PAIGE ELIZABETH ET AL
Total Market Value
$507,700
Appraisal
$507,700
PID
23744
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PF 4/534-537 HIGHPOINT PH 7 LOT 33
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.1527
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,700$112,000$507,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,700$112,000$507,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFRITTS, PAIGE ELIZABETH ET AL
Address2164 JUNIPER DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4023
Sale Price$525,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1404/1
Sale Date04/10/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FRITTS, PAIGE ELIZABETH ET AL $525,00011404/10104/10/2024240001404
HEIDEBRINK, ALYSA JEAN ET AL $379,92012589/10105/01/2020200002589
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$0555617/10211/05/2018180005617

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 2,026
Replacement Cost: $399,169
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$395,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1000
Fin Basement Area850
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,000 1,000
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,000 1,000
OVROverhang 26 26
BSMBasement 1,000 0
DCKDeck 290 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 90 0
PTOPatio 290 0
   4,096 2,026

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,700$112,000$507,700
2025$395,700$112,000$507,700
2025$395,700$112,000$507,700
2024$373,900$84,200$458,100
2024$373,900$84,200$458,100
2024$373,900$84,200$458,100
2024$373,900$84,200$458,100
2023$373,900$84,200$458,100
2023$373,900$84,200$458,100
2023$373,900$84,200$458,100
2023$373,900$84,200$458,100
2023$373,900$84,200$458,100
2022$287,600$74,900$362,500
2022$287,600$74,900$362,500
2022$287,600$74,900$362,500
2022$287,600$74,900$362,500
2021$287,600$74,900$362,500
2021$287,600$74,900$362,500
2021$287,600$74,900$362,500
2021$266,000$74,900$340,900
2020$199,700$54,400$254,100
2020$199,700$54,400$254,100
2020$199,700$54,400$254,100
2020$0$44,400$44,400
2019$0$44,400$44,400
2019$0$44,400$44,400
2019$0$44,400$44,400
2019$0$44,400$44,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,700$112,000$507,700
2025$395,700$112,000$507,700
2025$395,700$112,000$507,700
2024$373,900$84,200$458,100
2024$373,900$84,200$458,100
2024$373,900$84,200$458,100
2024$373,900$84,200$458,100
2023$373,900$84,200$458,100
2023$373,900$84,200$458,100
2023$373,900$84,200$458,100
2023$373,900$84,200$458,100
2023$373,900$84,200$458,100
2022$287,600$74,900$362,500
2022$287,600$74,900$362,500
2022$287,600$74,900$362,500
2022$287,600$74,900$362,500
2021$287,600$74,900$362,500
2021$287,600$74,900$362,500
2021$287,600$74,900$362,500
2021$266,000$74,900$340,900
2020$199,700$54,400$254,100
2020$199,700$54,400$254,100
2020$199,700$54,400$254,100
2020$0$44,400$44,400
2019$0$44,400$44,400
2019$0$44,400$44,400
2019$0$44,400$44,400
2019$0$44,400$44,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 4/ 7 33/ / Location : 2164 JUNIPER DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps