2160 JUNIPER DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2160 JUNIPER DR
Parcel ID
50/ F 4/ 7 34/ /
Acct#
25415
Owner
JENNESS, WENDY MARIE TRUST
Total Market Value
$492,900
Appraisal
$492,900
PID
23745
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PF 4/534-537 HIGHPOINT PH 7 LOT 34
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.1836
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$380,500$112,400$492,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$380,500$112,400$492,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJENNESS, WENDY MARIE TRUST
Address2160 JUNIPER DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4023
Sale Price$415,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2445/1
Sale Date04/06/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JENNESS, WENDY MARIE TRUST$415,00012445/10104/06/2022220002445
GARZA-BARKER, DIANE ET AL $347,66811949/10104/02/2020200001949
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$0555617/10211/05/2018180005617

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 1,794
Replacement Cost: $383,823
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$380,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s)8
Total Room(s) 
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1794
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,794 1,794
BSMBasement 1,794 0
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 178 0
   4,186 1,794

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$380,500$112,400$492,900
2025$380,500$112,400$492,900
2025$380,500$112,400$492,900
2024$364,900$84,500$449,400
2024$364,900$84,500$449,400
2024$364,900$84,500$449,400
2024$364,900$84,500$449,400
2023$364,900$84,500$449,400
2023$364,900$84,500$449,400
2023$364,900$84,500$449,400
2023$364,900$84,500$449,400
2023$364,900$84,500$449,400
2022$364,900$75,200$440,100
2022$278,600$75,200$353,800
2022$278,600$75,200$353,800
2022$278,600$75,200$353,800
2021$278,600$75,200$353,800
2021$278,600$75,200$353,800
2021$278,600$75,200$353,800
2021$278,600$75,200$353,800
2020$239,500$54,800$294,300
2020$239,500$54,800$294,300
2020$239,500$54,800$294,300
2020$0$44,800$44,800
2019$0$44,800$44,800
2019$0$44,800$44,800
2019$0$44,800$44,800
2019$0$44,800$44,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$380,500$112,400$492,900
2025$380,500$112,400$492,900
2025$380,500$112,400$492,900
2024$364,900$84,500$449,400
2024$364,900$84,500$449,400
2024$364,900$84,500$449,400
2024$364,900$84,500$449,400
2023$364,900$84,500$449,400
2023$364,900$84,500$449,400
2023$364,900$84,500$449,400
2023$364,900$84,500$449,400
2023$364,900$84,500$449,400
2022$364,900$75,200$440,100
2022$278,600$75,200$353,800
2022$278,600$75,200$353,800
2022$278,600$75,200$353,800
2021$278,600$75,200$353,800
2021$278,600$75,200$353,800
2021$278,600$75,200$353,800
2021$278,600$75,200$353,800
2020$239,500$54,800$294,300
2020$239,500$54,800$294,300
2020$239,500$54,800$294,300
2020$0$44,800$44,800
2019$0$44,800$44,800
2019$0$44,800$44,800
2019$0$44,800$44,800
2019$0$44,800$44,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 4/ 7 34/ / Location : 2160 JUNIPER DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps