2153 CHESTNUT DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2153 CHESTNUT DR
Parcel ID
50/ F 4/ 7 38/ /
Acct#
25419
Owner
GUEVARA, ROSA CANDIDA LOBO
Total Market Value
$502,600
Appraisal
$502,600
PID
23749
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PF 4/534-537 HIGHPOINT PH 7 LOT 38
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.1148
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$391,200$111,400$502,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$391,200$111,400$502,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGUEVARA, ROSA CANDIDA LOBO
Address2153 CHESTNUT DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$322,952
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7041/1
Sale Date12/26/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GUEVARA, ROSA CANDIDA LOBO$322,95217041/10112/26/2019190007041
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$0555617/10211/05/2018180005617

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 2,433
Replacement Cost: $398,676
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$390,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1053
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,356 1,356
FFLFirst Floor 1,053 1,053
OVROverhang 24 24
BSMBasement 1,053 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 192 0
   4,118 2,433

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$391,200$111,400$502,600
2025$391,200$111,400$502,600
2025$391,200$111,400$502,600
2024$358,100$83,700$441,800
2024$358,100$83,700$441,800
2024$358,100$83,700$441,800
2024$358,100$83,700$441,800
2023$358,100$83,700$441,800
2023$358,100$83,700$441,800
2023$358,100$83,700$441,800
2023$358,100$83,700$441,800
2023$358,100$83,700$441,800
2022$268,200$74,500$342,700
2022$268,200$74,500$342,700
2022$268,200$74,500$342,700
2022$268,200$74,500$342,700
2021$268,200$74,500$342,700
2021$268,200$74,500$342,700
2021$268,200$74,500$342,700
2021$268,200$74,500$342,700
2020$214,000$56,200$270,200
2020$214,000$56,200$270,200
2020$214,000$56,200$270,200
2020$214,000$56,200$270,200
2019$0$46,200$46,200
2019$0$46,200$46,200
2019$0$46,200$46,200
2019$0$46,200$46,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$391,200$111,400$502,600
2025$391,200$111,400$502,600
2025$391,200$111,400$502,600
2024$358,100$83,700$441,800
2024$358,100$83,700$441,800
2024$358,100$83,700$441,800
2024$358,100$83,700$441,800
2023$358,100$83,700$441,800
2023$358,100$83,700$441,800
2023$358,100$83,700$441,800
2023$358,100$83,700$441,800
2023$358,100$83,700$441,800
2022$268,200$74,500$342,700
2022$268,200$74,500$342,700
2022$268,200$74,500$342,700
2022$268,200$74,500$342,700
2021$268,200$74,500$342,700
2021$268,200$74,500$342,700
2021$268,200$74,500$342,700
2021$268,200$74,500$342,700
2020$214,000$56,200$270,200
2020$214,000$56,200$270,200
2020$214,000$56,200$270,200
2020$214,000$56,200$270,200
2019$0$46,200$46,200
2019$0$46,200$46,200
2019$0$46,200$46,200
2019$0$46,200$46,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 4/ 7 38/ / Location : 2153 CHESTNUT DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps