2100 COUNTRY CLUB RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2100 COUNTRY CLUB RD
Parcel ID
40/ / 64/ /
Acct#
2515
Owner
COUNTRY CLUB OF CULPEPER INC
Total Market Value
$898,500
Appraisal
$898,500
PID
2375
Building Count
2
Legal Description
MADISON ROAD 2 TRACTS
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
58.25
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$789,000$109,500$898,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$789,000$109,500$898,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
2100 COUNTRY CLUB RDCULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerCOUNTRY CLUB OF CULPEPER INC
Address2100 COUNTRY CLUB RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3377
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date01/01/1900
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COUNTRY CLUB OF CULPEPER INC$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 9,059
Replacement Cost: $646,212
Building Percent Good: 36
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$232,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleClub House
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths3
Half Baths2
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area5635
Fin Bsmt Area4226
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
AOFOffice 5,635 5,635
FFLFirst Floor 3,424 3,424
BSMBasement 5,635 0
DCKDeck 600 0
OPROpen Porch 444 0
   15,738 9,059
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $150,528
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$126,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleCommercial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1METAL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2METAL
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
AOFOffice 1,008 1,008
OPROpen Porch 336 0
STGStorage 3,024 0
   4,368 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)58.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PLHSPOOL HOUSETY1TYPICAL800.00 UNITS$14,4001
TENTENNIS COURT0019200.00 UNITS$33,6001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE1664.00 UNITS$6,7001
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$47,6001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$5001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL3572.00 UNITS$82,2001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'1500.00 UNITS$16,9001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'224.00 UNITS$3,1001
MISCMISCIMVIMP VAL-COMMON ELEME1.00 UNITS$225,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$789,000$109,500$898,500
2025$789,000$109,500$898,500
2025$789,000$109,500$898,500
2024$777,900$109,500$887,400
2024$777,900$109,500$887,400
2024$777,900$109,500$887,400
2024$777,900$109,500$887,400
2023$777,900$109,500$887,400
2023$777,900$109,500$887,400
2023$777,900$109,500$887,400
2023$777,900$109,500$887,400
2023$777,900$109,500$887,400
2022$697,700$109,500$807,200
2022$697,700$109,500$807,200
2022$697,700$109,500$807,200
2022$697,700$109,500$807,200
2021$697,700$109,500$807,200
2021$697,700$109,500$807,200
2021$697,700$109,500$807,200
2021$697,700$109,500$807,200
2020$702,900$109,500$812,400
2020$702,900$109,500$812,400
2020$702,900$109,500$812,400
2020$702,900$109,500$812,400
2019$702,900$109,500$812,400
2019$702,900$109,500$812,400
2019$702,900$109,500$812,400
2019$702,900$109,500$812,400
2019$713,400$109,500$822,900
2018$713,400$109,500$822,900
2018$713,400$109,500$822,900
2018$713,400$109,500$822,900
2017$713,400$109,500$822,900
2017$713,400$109,500$822,900
2017$810,500$174,800$985,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$789,000$109,500$898,500
2025$789,000$109,500$898,500
2025$789,000$109,500$898,500
2024$777,900$109,500$887,400
2024$777,900$109,500$887,400
2024$777,900$109,500$887,400
2024$777,900$109,500$887,400
2023$777,900$109,500$887,400
2023$777,900$109,500$887,400
2023$777,900$109,500$887,400
2023$777,900$109,500$887,400
2023$777,900$109,500$887,400
2022$697,700$109,500$807,200
2022$697,700$109,500$807,200
2022$697,700$109,500$807,200
2022$697,700$109,500$807,200
2021$697,700$109,500$807,200
2021$697,700$109,500$807,200
2021$697,700$109,500$807,200
2021$697,700$109,500$807,200
2020$702,900$109,500$812,400
2020$702,900$109,500$812,400
2020$702,900$109,500$812,400
2020$702,900$109,500$812,400
2019$702,900$109,500$812,400
2019$702,900$109,500$812,400
2019$702,900$109,500$812,400
2019$702,900$109,500$812,400
2019$713,400$109,500$822,900
2018$713,400$109,500$822,900
2018$713,400$109,500$822,900
2018$713,400$109,500$822,900
2017$713,400$109,500$822,900
2017$713,400$109,500$822,900
2017$810,500$174,800$985,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 64/ / Location : 2100 COUNTRY CLUB RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps