2129 CHESTNUT DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2129 CHESTNUT DR
Parcel ID
50/ F 4/ 7 44/ /
Acct#
25425
Owner
HENRY, JAMES MICHAEL ET UX
Total Market Value
$452,000
Appraisal
$452,000
PID
23755
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PF 4/534-537 HIGHPOINT PH 7 LOT 44
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.1539
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,000$112,000$452,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,000$112,000$452,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHENRY, JAMES MICHAEL ET UX
Address2129 CHESTNUT DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4293
Sale Price$319,542
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7080/1
Sale Date12/30/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HENRY, JAMES MICHAEL ET UX $319,54217080/10112/30/2019190007080
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$0555617/10211/05/2018180005617

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 1,794
Replacement Cost: $346,366
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$339,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,794 1,794
CRLCrawl Space 1,794 0
DCKDeck 140 0
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 178 0
   4,326 1,794

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT32.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,000$112,000$452,000
2025$340,000$112,000$452,000
2025$340,000$112,000$452,000
2024$327,300$84,200$411,500
2024$327,300$84,200$411,500
2024$327,300$84,200$411,500
2024$327,300$84,200$411,500
2023$327,300$84,200$411,500
2023$327,300$84,200$411,500
2023$327,300$84,200$411,500
2023$327,300$84,200$411,500
2023$327,300$84,200$411,500
2022$241,000$74,900$315,900
2022$241,000$74,900$315,900
2022$241,000$74,900$315,900
2022$241,000$74,900$315,900
2021$241,000$74,900$315,900
2021$241,000$74,900$315,900
2021$241,000$74,900$315,900
2021$241,000$74,900$315,900
2020$214,500$54,400$268,900
2020$214,500$54,400$268,900
2020$214,500$54,400$268,900
2020$213,400$54,400$267,800
2019$0$46,700$46,700
2019$0$46,700$46,700
2019$0$46,700$46,700
2019$0$46,700$46,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,000$112,000$452,000
2025$340,000$112,000$452,000
2025$340,000$112,000$452,000
2024$327,300$84,200$411,500
2024$327,300$84,200$411,500
2024$327,300$84,200$411,500
2024$327,300$84,200$411,500
2023$327,300$84,200$411,500
2023$327,300$84,200$411,500
2023$327,300$84,200$411,500
2023$327,300$84,200$411,500
2023$327,300$84,200$411,500
2022$241,000$74,900$315,900
2022$241,000$74,900$315,900
2022$241,000$74,900$315,900
2022$241,000$74,900$315,900
2021$241,000$74,900$315,900
2021$241,000$74,900$315,900
2021$241,000$74,900$315,900
2021$241,000$74,900$315,900
2020$214,500$54,400$268,900
2020$214,500$54,400$268,900
2020$214,500$54,400$268,900
2020$213,400$54,400$267,800
2019$0$46,700$46,700
2019$0$46,700$46,700
2019$0$46,700$46,700
2019$0$46,700$46,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 4/ 7 44/ / Location : 2129 CHESTNUT DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps