2117 CHESTNUT DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2117 CHESTNUT DR
Parcel ID
50/ F 4/ 7 47/ A /
Acct#
25428
Owner
CROSSEY, CONNOR MICHAEL ET UX
Total Market Value
$488,400
Appraisal
$488,400
PID
23758
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PF 4/534-537 HIGHPOINT OF CULPEPER PH 7 LOT 47A
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.1661
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$376,200$112,200$488,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$376,200$112,200$488,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCROSSEY, CONNOR MICHAEL ET UX
Address2117 CHESTNUT DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4293
Sale Price$326,483
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 9351/1
Sale Date12/28/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CROSSEY, CONNOR MICHAEL ET UX $326,48319351/10112/28/2020200009351
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$0555617/10211/05/2018180005617

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 2,433
Replacement Cost: $379,522
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$375,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,380 1,380
FFLFirst Floor 1,053 1,053
CRLCrawl Space 1,053 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 182 0
   4,108 2,433

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$376,200$112,200$488,400
2025$376,200$112,200$488,400
2025$376,200$112,200$488,400
2024$340,100$84,300$424,400
2024$340,100$84,300$424,400
2024$340,100$84,300$424,400
2024$340,100$84,300$424,400
2023$340,100$84,300$424,400
2023$340,100$84,300$424,400
2023$340,100$84,300$424,400
2023$340,100$84,300$424,400
2023$340,100$84,300$424,400
2022$250,300$75,000$325,300
2022$250,300$75,000$325,300
2022$250,300$75,000$325,300
2022$250,300$75,000$325,300
2021$250,300$75,000$325,300
2021$250,300$75,000$325,300
2021$250,300$75,000$325,300
2021$250,300$75,000$325,300
2020$0$44,500$44,500
2020$0$44,500$44,500
2020$0$44,500$44,500
2020$0$44,500$44,500
2019$0$44,500$44,500
2019$0$44,500$44,500
2019$0$44,500$44,500
2019$0$44,500$44,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$376,200$112,200$488,400
2025$376,200$112,200$488,400
2025$376,200$112,200$488,400
2024$340,100$84,300$424,400
2024$340,100$84,300$424,400
2024$340,100$84,300$424,400
2024$340,100$84,300$424,400
2023$340,100$84,300$424,400
2023$340,100$84,300$424,400
2023$340,100$84,300$424,400
2023$340,100$84,300$424,400
2023$340,100$84,300$424,400
2022$250,300$75,000$325,300
2022$250,300$75,000$325,300
2022$250,300$75,000$325,300
2022$250,300$75,000$325,300
2021$250,300$75,000$325,300
2021$250,300$75,000$325,300
2021$250,300$75,000$325,300
2021$250,300$75,000$325,300
2020$0$44,500$44,500
2020$0$44,500$44,500
2020$0$44,500$44,500
2020$0$44,500$44,500
2019$0$44,500$44,500
2019$0$44,500$44,500
2019$0$44,500$44,500
2019$0$44,500$44,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 4/ 7 47/ A / Location : 2117 CHESTNUT DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps