2122 CHESTNUT DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2122 CHESTNUT DR
Parcel ID
50/ F 4/ 7 57/ /
Acct#
25430
Owner
REEDER, MICHAEL SCOTT ET AL
Total Market Value
$528,200
Appraisal
$528,200
PID
23760
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PF 4/534-537 HIGHPOINT PH 7 LOT 57
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.1852
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$415,800$112,400$528,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$415,800$112,400$528,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerREEDER, MICHAEL SCOTT ET AL
Address2122 CHESTNUT DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4106
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5291/1
Sale Date09/02/2022
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
REEDER, MICHAEL SCOTT ET AL $015291/10209/02/2022220005291
REEDER, MICHAEL SCOTT$372,71611919/10104/01/2020200001919
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$0555617/10211/05/2018180005617

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 2,286
Replacement Cost: $423,787
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$415,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1000
Fin Basement Area803
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,260 1,260
FFLFirst Floor 1,000 1,000
OVROverhang 26 26
BSMBasement 1,000 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 240 0
   3,926 2,286

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$415,800$112,400$528,200
2025$415,800$112,400$528,200
2025$415,800$112,400$528,200
2024$397,900$84,500$482,400
2024$397,900$84,500$482,400
2024$397,900$84,500$482,400
2024$397,900$84,500$482,400
2023$397,900$84,500$482,400
2023$397,900$84,500$482,400
2023$397,900$84,500$482,400
2023$397,900$84,500$482,400
2023$397,900$84,500$482,400
2022$282,800$75,200$358,000
2022$282,800$75,200$358,000
2022$282,800$75,200$358,000
2022$282,800$75,200$358,000
2021$282,800$75,200$358,000
2021$282,800$75,200$358,000
2021$282,800$75,200$358,000
2021$282,800$75,200$358,000
2020$215,100$54,800$269,900
2020$215,100$54,800$269,900
2020$215,100$54,800$269,900
2020$20,100$44,800$64,900
2019$0$44,800$44,800
2019$0$44,800$44,800
2019$0$44,800$44,800
2019$0$44,800$44,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$415,800$112,400$528,200
2025$415,800$112,400$528,200
2025$415,800$112,400$528,200
2024$397,900$84,500$482,400
2024$397,900$84,500$482,400
2024$397,900$84,500$482,400
2024$397,900$84,500$482,400
2023$397,900$84,500$482,400
2023$397,900$84,500$482,400
2023$397,900$84,500$482,400
2023$397,900$84,500$482,400
2023$397,900$84,500$482,400
2022$282,800$75,200$358,000
2022$282,800$75,200$358,000
2022$282,800$75,200$358,000
2022$282,800$75,200$358,000
2021$282,800$75,200$358,000
2021$282,800$75,200$358,000
2021$282,800$75,200$358,000
2021$282,800$75,200$358,000
2020$215,100$54,800$269,900
2020$215,100$54,800$269,900
2020$215,100$54,800$269,900
2020$20,100$44,800$64,900
2019$0$44,800$44,800
2019$0$44,800$44,800
2019$0$44,800$44,800
2019$0$44,800$44,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 4/ 7 57/ / Location : 2122 CHESTNUT DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps