2130 CHESTNUT DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2130 CHESTNUT DR
Parcel ID
50/ F 4/ 7 59/ /
Acct#
25432
Owner
STULL, MELISSA A
Total Market Value
$442,800
Appraisal
$442,800
PID
23762
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PF 4/534-537 HIGHPOINT OF CULPEPER PH 7 LOT 59
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.1515
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,900$111,900$442,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,900$111,900$442,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTULL, MELISSA A
Address2130 CHESTNUT DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4106
Sale Price$326,700
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3507/1
Sale Date06/11/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
STULL, MELISSA A $326,70013507/10106/11/2020200003507
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$0555617/10211/05/2018180005617

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 1,612
Replacement Cost: $333,752
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$330,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1612
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,612 1,612
BSMBasement 1,612 0
DCKDeck 160 0
GARGarage 460 0
OPROpen Porch 60 0
   3,904 1,612

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,900$111,900$442,800
2025$330,900$111,900$442,800
2025$330,900$111,900$442,800
2024$327,600$84,100$411,700
2024$327,600$84,100$411,700
2024$327,600$84,100$411,700
2024$327,600$84,100$411,700
2023$327,600$84,100$411,700
2023$327,600$84,100$411,700
2023$327,600$84,100$411,700
2023$327,600$84,100$411,700
2023$327,600$84,100$411,700
2022$246,000$74,900$320,900
2022$246,000$74,900$320,900
2022$246,000$74,900$320,900
2022$246,000$74,900$320,900
2021$246,000$74,900$320,900
2021$246,000$74,900$320,900
2021$246,000$74,900$320,900
2021$246,000$74,900$320,900
2020$220,700$54,300$275,000
2020$200,900$54,300$255,200
2020$0$44,300$44,300
2020$0$44,300$44,300
2019$0$44,300$44,300
2019$0$44,300$44,300
2019$0$44,300$44,300
2019$0$44,300$44,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,900$111,900$442,800
2025$330,900$111,900$442,800
2025$330,900$111,900$442,800
2024$327,600$84,100$411,700
2024$327,600$84,100$411,700
2024$327,600$84,100$411,700
2024$327,600$84,100$411,700
2023$327,600$84,100$411,700
2023$327,600$84,100$411,700
2023$327,600$84,100$411,700
2023$327,600$84,100$411,700
2023$327,600$84,100$411,700
2022$246,000$74,900$320,900
2022$246,000$74,900$320,900
2022$246,000$74,900$320,900
2022$246,000$74,900$320,900
2021$246,000$74,900$320,900
2021$246,000$74,900$320,900
2021$246,000$74,900$320,900
2021$246,000$74,900$320,900
2020$220,700$54,300$275,000
2020$200,900$54,300$255,200
2020$0$44,300$44,300
2020$0$44,300$44,300
2019$0$44,300$44,300
2019$0$44,300$44,300
2019$0$44,300$44,300
2019$0$44,300$44,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 4/ 7 59/ / Location : 2130 CHESTNUT DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps