2134 CHESTNUT DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2134 CHESTNUT DR
Parcel ID
50/ F 4/ 7 60/ /
Acct#
25433
Owner
CARTER, MARCUS ANTHONY ET UX
Total Market Value
$504,800
Appraisal
$504,800
PID
23763
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PF 4/534-537 HIGHPOINT OF CULPEPER PH 7 LOT 60
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.1515
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$392,900$111,900$504,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$392,900$111,900$504,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCARTER, MARCUS ANTHONY ET UX
Address2134 CHESTNUT DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4106
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2268/1
Sale Date06/07/2023
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CARTER, MARCUS ANTHONY ET UX $012268/10206/07/2023230002268
CARTER, MARCUS ANTHONY ET UX $011650/10205/01/2023230001650
CARTER, MARCUS ANTHONY $333,16116500/10112/02/2019190006500
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$0555617/10211/05/2018180005617

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 2,074
Replacement Cost: $400,432
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$392,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area994
Fin Basement Area753
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,080 1,080
FFLFirst Floor 994 994
BSMBasement 994 0
DCKDeck 192 0
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 70 0
   3,750 2,074

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$392,900$111,900$504,800
2025$392,900$111,900$504,800
2025$392,900$111,900$504,800
2024$357,900$84,100$442,000
2024$357,900$84,100$442,000
2024$357,900$84,100$442,000
2024$357,900$84,100$442,000
2023$357,900$84,100$442,000
2023$357,900$84,100$442,000
2023$357,900$84,100$442,000
2023$357,900$84,100$442,000
2023$357,900$84,100$442,000
2022$274,200$74,900$349,100
2022$274,200$74,900$349,100
2022$274,200$74,900$349,100
2022$274,200$74,900$349,100
2021$274,200$74,900$349,100
2021$274,200$74,900$349,100
2021$274,200$74,900$349,100
2021$274,200$74,900$349,100
2020$216,600$54,300$270,900
2020$216,600$54,300$270,900
2020$216,600$54,300$270,900
2020$200,000$54,300$254,300
2019$200,000$54,300$254,300
2019$0$44,300$44,300
2019$0$44,300$44,300
2019$0$44,300$44,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$392,900$111,900$504,800
2025$392,900$111,900$504,800
2025$392,900$111,900$504,800
2024$357,900$84,100$442,000
2024$357,900$84,100$442,000
2024$357,900$84,100$442,000
2024$357,900$84,100$442,000
2023$357,900$84,100$442,000
2023$357,900$84,100$442,000
2023$357,900$84,100$442,000
2023$357,900$84,100$442,000
2023$357,900$84,100$442,000
2022$274,200$74,900$349,100
2022$274,200$74,900$349,100
2022$274,200$74,900$349,100
2022$274,200$74,900$349,100
2021$274,200$74,900$349,100
2021$274,200$74,900$349,100
2021$274,200$74,900$349,100
2021$274,200$74,900$349,100
2020$216,600$54,300$270,900
2020$216,600$54,300$270,900
2020$216,600$54,300$270,900
2020$200,000$54,300$254,300
2019$200,000$54,300$254,300
2019$0$44,300$44,300
2019$0$44,300$44,300
2019$0$44,300$44,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 4/ 7 60/ / Location : 2134 CHESTNUT DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps