2138 CHESTNUT DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2138 CHESTNUT DR
Parcel ID
50/ F 4/ 7 61/ /
Acct#
25434
Owner
SPRADLIN, BRIANNA LEIGH
Total Market Value
$564,300
Appraisal
$564,300
PID
23764
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PF 4/534-537 HIGHPOINT OF CULPEPER PH7 LOT 61
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.1515
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$452,400$111,900$564,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$452,400$111,900$564,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSPRADLIN, BRIANNA LEIGH
Address2138 CHESTNUT DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4106
Sale Price$365,141
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1307/1
Sale Date03/03/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SPRADLIN, BRIANNA LEIGH$365,14111307/10103/03/2020200001307
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$0555617/10211/05/2018180005617

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 2,725
Replacement Cost: $461,129
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$451,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1153
Fin Basement Area1045
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,520 1,520
FFLFirst Floor 1,153 1,153
OVROverhang 52 52
BSMBasement 1,153 0
DCKDeck 150 0
GARGarage 455 0
OPROpen Porch 20 0
   4,503 2,725

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$452,400$111,900$564,300
2025$452,400$111,900$564,300
2025$452,400$111,900$564,300
2024$433,300$84,100$517,400
2024$433,300$84,100$517,400
2024$433,300$84,100$517,400
2024$433,300$84,100$517,400
2023$433,300$84,100$517,400
2023$433,300$84,100$517,400
2023$433,300$84,100$517,400
2023$433,300$84,100$517,400
2023$433,300$84,100$517,400
2022$330,200$74,900$405,100
2022$330,200$74,900$405,100
2022$330,300$74,900$405,200
2022$330,300$74,900$405,200
2021$305,500$74,900$380,400
2021$305,500$74,900$380,400
2021$305,500$74,900$380,400
2021$305,500$74,900$380,400
2020$244,300$54,300$298,600
2020$244,300$54,300$298,600
2020$244,300$54,300$298,600
2020$242,900$54,300$297,200
2019$242,900$54,300$297,200
2019$0$44,300$44,300
2019$0$44,300$44,300
2019$0$44,300$44,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$452,400$111,900$564,300
2025$452,400$111,900$564,300
2025$452,400$111,900$564,300
2024$433,300$84,100$517,400
2024$433,300$84,100$517,400
2024$433,300$84,100$517,400
2024$433,300$84,100$517,400
2023$433,300$84,100$517,400
2023$433,300$84,100$517,400
2023$433,300$84,100$517,400
2023$433,300$84,100$517,400
2023$433,300$84,100$517,400
2022$330,200$74,900$405,100
2022$330,200$74,900$405,100
2022$330,300$74,900$405,200
2022$330,300$74,900$405,200
2021$305,500$74,900$380,400
2021$305,500$74,900$380,400
2021$305,500$74,900$380,400
2021$305,500$74,900$380,400
2020$244,300$54,300$298,600
2020$244,300$54,300$298,600
2020$244,300$54,300$298,600
2020$242,900$54,300$297,200
2019$242,900$54,300$297,200
2019$0$44,300$44,300
2019$0$44,300$44,300
2019$0$44,300$44,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 4/ 7 61/ / Location : 2138 CHESTNUT DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps