2109 JUNIPER DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2109 JUNIPER DR
Parcel ID
50/ F 4/ 7 68/ /
Acct#
25439
Owner
LABAZZETTA, PAUL JAMES
Total Market Value
$529,400
Appraisal
$529,400
PID
23769
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PF 4/534-537 HIGHPOINT OF CULPEPER PH 7 LOT 68
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.1425
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$417,600$111,800$529,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$417,600$111,800$529,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLABAZZETTA, PAUL JAMES
Address2109 JUNIPER DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4021
Sale Price$356,275
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7044/1
Sale Date12/26/2019
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LABAZZETTA, PAUL JAMES $356,27517044/10212/26/2019190007044
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$0555617/10211/05/2018180005617

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 2,285
Replacement Cost: $425,585
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$417,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s) 
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1000
Fin Basement Area892
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,260 1,260
FFLFirst Floor 1,000 1,000
OVROverhang 25 25
BSMBasement 1,000 0
DCKDeck 150 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 105 0
   3,940 2,285

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$417,600$111,800$529,400
2025$417,600$111,800$529,400
2025$417,600$111,800$529,400
2024$399,500$84,000$483,500
2024$399,500$84,000$483,500
2024$399,500$84,000$483,500
2024$399,500$84,000$483,500
2023$399,500$84,000$483,500
2023$399,500$84,000$483,500
2023$399,500$84,000$483,500
2023$399,500$84,000$483,500
2023$399,500$84,000$483,500
2022$401,500$74,800$476,300
2022$282,300$74,800$357,100
2022$282,300$74,800$357,100
2022$282,300$74,800$357,100
2021$282,300$74,800$357,100
2021$282,300$74,800$357,100
2021$282,300$74,800$357,100
2021$282,300$74,800$357,100
2020$214,700$54,200$268,900
2020$214,700$54,200$268,900
2020$214,700$54,200$268,900
2020$214,700$54,200$268,900
2019$0$44,200$44,200
2019$0$44,200$44,200
2019$0$44,200$44,200
2019$0$44,200$44,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$417,600$111,800$529,400
2025$417,600$111,800$529,400
2025$417,600$111,800$529,400
2024$399,500$84,000$483,500
2024$399,500$84,000$483,500
2024$399,500$84,000$483,500
2024$399,500$84,000$483,500
2023$399,500$84,000$483,500
2023$399,500$84,000$483,500
2023$399,500$84,000$483,500
2023$399,500$84,000$483,500
2023$399,500$84,000$483,500
2022$401,500$74,800$476,300
2022$282,300$74,800$357,100
2022$282,300$74,800$357,100
2022$282,300$74,800$357,100
2021$282,300$74,800$357,100
2021$282,300$74,800$357,100
2021$282,300$74,800$357,100
2021$282,300$74,800$357,100
2020$214,700$54,200$268,900
2020$214,700$54,200$268,900
2020$214,700$54,200$268,900
2020$214,700$54,200$268,900
2019$0$44,200$44,200
2019$0$44,200$44,200
2019$0$44,200$44,200
2019$0$44,200$44,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 4/ 7 68/ / Location : 2109 JUNIPER DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps