2147 JUNIPER DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2147 JUNIPER DR
Parcel ID
50/ F 4/ 7 77/ /
Acct#
25448
Owner
DUNN, DWIGHT ET AL
Total Market Value
$466,700
Appraisal
$466,700
PID
23778
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PH 4/534-537 HIGHPOINT OF CULPEPER PH7 LOT 77
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.1174
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,300$111,400$466,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,300$111,400$466,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDUNN, DWIGHT ET AL
Address2147 JUNIPER DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4021
Sale Price$425,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5182/1
Sale Date08/26/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DUNN, DWIGHT ET AL$425,00015182/10108/26/2022220005182
RIFE, KIMBERLY MARIE $344,88211611/10103/17/2020200001611
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$0555617/10211/05/2018180005617

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 2,275
Replacement Cost: $362,023
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$354,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,260 1,260
FFLFirst Floor 1,000 1,000
OVROverhang 15 15
CRLCrawl Space 1,000 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 255 0
   3,930 2,275

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,300$111,400$466,700
2025$355,300$111,400$466,700
2025$355,300$111,400$466,700
2024$341,000$83,800$424,800
2024$341,000$83,800$424,800
2024$341,000$83,800$424,800
2024$341,000$83,800$424,800
2023$341,000$83,800$424,800
2023$341,000$83,800$424,800
2023$341,000$83,800$424,800
2023$341,000$83,800$424,800
2023$341,000$83,800$424,800
2022$341,000$74,600$415,600
2022$251,100$74,600$325,700
2022$251,100$74,600$325,700
2022$251,100$74,600$325,700
2021$251,100$74,600$325,700
2021$251,100$74,600$325,700
2021$251,100$74,600$325,700
2021$251,100$74,600$325,700
2020$204,200$53,900$258,100
2020$204,200$53,900$258,100
2020$204,200$53,900$258,100
2020$93,200$53,900$147,100
2019$0$43,900$43,900
2019$0$43,900$43,900
2019$0$43,900$43,900
2019$0$43,900$43,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,300$111,400$466,700
2025$355,300$111,400$466,700
2025$355,300$111,400$466,700
2024$341,000$83,800$424,800
2024$341,000$83,800$424,800
2024$341,000$83,800$424,800
2024$341,000$83,800$424,800
2023$341,000$83,800$424,800
2023$341,000$83,800$424,800
2023$341,000$83,800$424,800
2023$341,000$83,800$424,800
2023$341,000$83,800$424,800
2022$341,000$74,600$415,600
2022$251,100$74,600$325,700
2022$251,100$74,600$325,700
2022$251,100$74,600$325,700
2021$251,100$74,600$325,700
2021$251,100$74,600$325,700
2021$251,100$74,600$325,700
2021$251,100$74,600$325,700
2020$204,200$53,900$258,100
2020$204,200$53,900$258,100
2020$204,200$53,900$258,100
2020$93,200$53,900$147,100
2019$0$43,900$43,900
2019$0$43,900$43,900
2019$0$43,900$43,900
2019$0$43,900$43,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 4/ 7 77/ / Location : 2147 JUNIPER DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps