2145 COTTONWOOD LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2145 COTTONWOOD LN
Parcel ID
50/ F 4/ 7 82/ /
Acct#
25453
Owner
JENKINS, BRENDA L ET AL
Total Market Value
$527,000
Appraisal
$527,000
PID
23783
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PF 4/534-537 HIGHPOINT OF CULPEPER PH7 LOT 82
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.1148
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$415,600$111,400$527,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$415,600$111,400$527,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJENKINS, BRENDA L ET AL
Address2145 COTTONWOOD LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4183
Sale Price$367,819
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6356/1
Sale Date09/21/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JENKINS, BRENDA L ET AL $367,81916356/10109/21/2020200006356
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$0555617/10211/05/2018180005617

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 1,794
Replacement Cost: $419,314
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$415,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1794
Fin Basement Area1256
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,794 1,794
BSMBasement 1,794 0
DCKDeck 144 0
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 122 0
PTOPatio 78 0
   4,352 1,794

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$415,600$111,400$527,000
2025$415,600$111,400$527,000
2025$415,600$111,400$527,000
2024$394,700$83,700$478,400
2024$394,700$83,700$478,400
2024$394,700$83,700$478,400
2024$394,700$83,700$478,400
2023$394,700$83,700$478,400
2023$394,700$83,700$478,400
2023$394,700$83,700$478,400
2023$394,700$83,700$478,400
2023$394,700$83,700$478,400
2022$394,700$74,500$469,200
2022$306,600$74,500$381,100
2022$306,600$74,500$381,100
2022$306,600$74,500$381,100
2021$306,600$74,500$381,100
2021$306,600$74,500$381,100
2021$306,600$74,500$381,100
2021$306,600$74,500$381,100
2020$235,300$53,900$289,200
2020$0$43,900$43,900
2020$0$43,900$43,900
2020$0$43,900$43,900
2019$0$43,900$43,900
2019$0$43,900$43,900
2019$0$43,900$43,900
2019$0$43,900$43,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$415,600$111,400$527,000
2025$415,600$111,400$527,000
2025$415,600$111,400$527,000
2024$394,700$83,700$478,400
2024$394,700$83,700$478,400
2024$394,700$83,700$478,400
2024$394,700$83,700$478,400
2023$394,700$83,700$478,400
2023$394,700$83,700$478,400
2023$394,700$83,700$478,400
2023$394,700$83,700$478,400
2023$394,700$83,700$478,400
2022$394,700$74,500$469,200
2022$306,600$74,500$381,100
2022$306,600$74,500$381,100
2022$306,600$74,500$381,100
2021$306,600$74,500$381,100
2021$306,600$74,500$381,100
2021$306,600$74,500$381,100
2021$306,600$74,500$381,100
2020$235,300$53,900$289,200
2020$0$43,900$43,900
2020$0$43,900$43,900
2020$0$43,900$43,900
2019$0$43,900$43,900
2019$0$43,900$43,900
2019$0$43,900$43,900
2019$0$43,900$43,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 4/ 7 82/ / Location : 2145 COTTONWOOD LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps