2294 LAUREL EXT ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2294 LAUREL EXT ST
Parcel ID
50/ F 4/ 2 430/ /
Acct#
25463
Owner
PISOT, JONAS SIMON ET UX
Total Market Value
$510,700
Appraisal
$510,700
PID
23795
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGHPOINT OF CULPEPER LOT 430 PF 4/570
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.1278
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,100$111,600$510,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,100$111,600$510,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPISOT, JONAS SIMON ET UX
Address2294 LAUREL EXT ST

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3939
Sale Price$505,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5687/1
Sale Date11/21/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PISOT, JONAS SIMON ET UX $505,00015687/10111/21/2025250005687
RUCKMAN, DORA BAILEY ET AL $339,58119180/10112/21/2020200009180
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$040155/10201/10/2019190000155

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 2,275
Replacement Cost: $402,623
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$398,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1000
Fin Basement Area675
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,260 1,260
FFLFirst Floor 1,000 1,000
OVROverhang 15 15
BSMBasement 1,000 0
DCKDeck 150 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 105 0
   3,930 2,275

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,100$111,600$510,700
2025$399,100$111,600$510,700
2025$399,100$111,600$510,700
2024$377,800$83,900$461,700
2024$377,800$83,900$461,700
2024$377,800$83,900$461,700
2024$377,800$83,900$461,700
2023$377,800$83,900$461,700
2023$377,800$83,900$461,700
2023$377,800$83,900$461,700
2023$377,800$83,900$461,700
2023$377,800$83,900$461,700
2022$271,300$74,700$346,000
2022$271,300$74,700$346,000
2022$271,300$74,700$346,000
2022$271,300$74,700$346,000
2021$271,300$74,700$346,000
2021$271,300$74,700$346,000
2021$271,300$74,700$346,000
2021$271,300$74,700$346,000
2020$0$44,000$44,000
2020$0$44,000$44,000
2020$0$44,000$44,000
2020$0$44,000$44,000
2019$0$44,000$44,000
2019$0$44,000$44,000
2019$0$44,000$44,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,100$111,600$510,700
2025$399,100$111,600$510,700
2025$399,100$111,600$510,700
2024$377,800$83,900$461,700
2024$377,800$83,900$461,700
2024$377,800$83,900$461,700
2024$377,800$83,900$461,700
2023$377,800$83,900$461,700
2023$377,800$83,900$461,700
2023$377,800$83,900$461,700
2023$377,800$83,900$461,700
2023$377,800$83,900$461,700
2022$271,300$74,700$346,000
2022$271,300$74,700$346,000
2022$271,300$74,700$346,000
2022$271,300$74,700$346,000
2021$271,300$74,700$346,000
2021$271,300$74,700$346,000
2021$271,300$74,700$346,000
2021$271,300$74,700$346,000
2020$0$44,000$44,000
2020$0$44,000$44,000
2020$0$44,000$44,000
2020$0$44,000$44,000
2019$0$44,000$44,000
2019$0$44,000$44,000
2019$0$44,000$44,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 4/ 2 430/ / Location : 2294 LAUREL EXT ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps