20067 CAMP RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20067 CAMP RD
Parcel ID
48/ / 42/ B /
Acct#
25466
Owner
TREUBERT, DAVID
Total Market Value
$469,500
Appraisal
$469,500
PID
23798
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL 1 PF 4/571
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.000
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$357,500$112,000$469,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$357,500$112,000$469,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTREUBERT, DAVID
Address20067 CAMP RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7409
Sale Price$489,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4262/1
Sale Date09/23/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TREUBERT, DAVID $489,00014262/10109/23/2024240004262
SCHAUB, ANDREW M ET UX$349,90011465/10103/10/2020200001465
SIMPSON, RODNEY$70,00011494/10104/03/2019190001494
KINCHELOE, JOSEPH C$020171/10201/10/2019190000171

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 1,629
Replacement Cost: $364,401
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$357,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverFIBERGLASS
Interior Wall 1 
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1629
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,629 1,629
BSMBasement 1,629 0
DCKDeck 216 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 85 0
PTOPatio 48 0
STPStoop 16 0
   4,199 1,629

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PYHPLAYHOUSETYTYPICAL104.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$357,500$112,000$469,500
2025$357,500$112,000$469,500
2025$357,500$112,000$469,500
2024$357,500$112,000$469,500
2024$343,800$87,000$430,800
2024$343,800$87,000$430,800
2024$343,800$87,000$430,800
2023$343,800$87,000$430,800
2023$343,800$87,000$430,800
2023$343,800$87,000$430,800
2023$343,800$87,000$430,800
2023$343,800$87,000$430,800
2022$261,700$87,000$348,700
2022$261,700$87,000$348,700
2022$261,700$87,000$348,700
2022$261,700$87,000$348,700
2021$261,700$87,000$348,700
2021$261,700$87,000$348,700
2021$261,700$87,000$348,700
2021$261,700$87,000$348,700
2020$236,600$75,400$312,000
2020$236,600$75,400$312,000
2020$236,600$75,400$312,000
2020$130,700$75,400$206,100
2019$0$65,400$65,400
2019$0$65,400$65,400
2019$0$65,400$65,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$357,500$112,000$469,500
2025$357,500$112,000$469,500
2025$357,500$112,000$469,500
2024$357,500$112,000$469,500
2024$343,800$87,000$430,800
2024$343,800$87,000$430,800
2024$343,800$87,000$430,800
2023$343,800$87,000$430,800
2023$343,800$87,000$430,800
2023$343,800$87,000$430,800
2023$343,800$87,000$430,800
2023$343,800$87,000$430,800
2022$261,700$87,000$348,700
2022$261,700$87,000$348,700
2022$261,700$87,000$348,700
2022$261,700$87,000$348,700
2021$261,700$87,000$348,700
2021$261,700$87,000$348,700
2021$261,700$87,000$348,700
2021$261,700$87,000$348,700
2020$236,600$75,400$312,000
2020$236,600$75,400$312,000
2020$236,600$75,400$312,000
2020$130,700$75,400$206,100
2019$0$65,400$65,400
2019$0$65,400$65,400
2019$0$65,400$65,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ / 42/ B / Location : 20067 CAMP RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps