325 WAUSAU PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
325 WAUSAU PL
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ U1 10/ /
Acct#
2521
Owner
DE LA ROSA BARBOSA, YHOMIRA G
Total Market Value
$351,000
Appraisal
$351,000
PID
2380
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
C2
Historic District
C.R. DISTRICT
Acres
0.138
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,000$105,000$351,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,000$105,000$351,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDE LA ROSA BARBOSA, YHOMIRA G
Address314 N COMMERCE ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2702
Sale Price$2,350,000
Parcels in sale6
Book & Page 1112/1
Sale Date03/17/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DE LA ROSA BARBOSA, YHOMIRA G $2,350,00061112/10103/17/2025250001112
COUNTY FARM SERVICE INC$04196/498 05/31/19680

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 6,670
Replacement Cost: $335,634
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$245,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleWarehouse/Shop
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Exterior Wall 2METAL SIDING
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms3
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths2
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
WHSWarehouse 3,770 3,770
FFLFirst Floor 2,900 2,900
LDKLoading Dock 1,150 0
   7,820 6,670

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningC2
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$105,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,000$105,000$351,000
2025$246,000$105,000$351,000
2025$246,000$105,000$351,000
2024$233,800$105,000$338,800
2024$233,800$105,000$338,800
2024$233,800$105,000$338,800
2024$233,800$105,000$338,800
2023$233,800$105,000$338,800
2023$233,800$105,000$338,800
2023$233,800$105,000$338,800
2023$233,800$105,000$338,800
2023$233,800$105,000$338,800
2022$183,200$105,000$288,200
2022$183,200$105,000$288,200
2022$183,200$105,000$288,200
2022$183,200$105,000$288,200
2021$183,200$105,000$288,200
2021$183,200$105,000$288,200
2021$183,200$105,000$288,200
2021$183,200$105,000$288,200
2020$148,700$105,000$253,700
2020$148,700$105,000$253,700
2020$148,700$105,000$253,700
2020$148,700$105,000$253,700
2019$148,700$105,000$253,700
2019$148,700$105,000$253,700
2019$148,700$105,000$253,700
2019$148,700$105,000$253,700
2019$148,700$105,000$253,700
2018$148,700$105,000$253,700
2018$148,700$105,000$253,700
2018$148,700$105,000$253,700
2017$148,700$105,000$253,700
2017$148,700$105,000$253,700
2017$148,700$105,000$253,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,000$105,000$351,000
2025$246,000$105,000$351,000
2025$246,000$105,000$351,000
2024$233,800$105,000$338,800
2024$233,800$105,000$338,800
2024$233,800$105,000$338,800
2024$233,800$105,000$338,800
2023$233,800$105,000$338,800
2023$233,800$105,000$338,800
2023$233,800$105,000$338,800
2023$233,800$105,000$338,800
2023$233,800$105,000$338,800
2022$183,200$105,000$288,200
2022$183,200$105,000$288,200
2022$183,200$105,000$288,200
2022$183,200$105,000$288,200
2021$183,200$105,000$288,200
2021$183,200$105,000$288,200
2021$183,200$105,000$288,200
2021$183,200$105,000$288,200
2020$148,700$105,000$253,700
2020$148,700$105,000$253,700
2020$148,700$105,000$253,700
2020$148,700$105,000$253,700
2019$148,700$105,000$253,700
2019$148,700$105,000$253,700
2019$148,700$105,000$253,700
2019$148,700$105,000$253,700
2019$148,700$105,000$253,700
2018$148,700$105,000$253,700
2018$148,700$105,000$253,700
2018$148,700$105,000$253,700
2017$148,700$105,000$253,700
2017$148,700$105,000$253,700
2017$148,700$105,000$253,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ U1 10/ / Location : 325 WAUSAU PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps