14426 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14426 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
Parcel ID
30/ 1/ 2/ B /
Acct#
25471
Owner
MITCHELL, AARON R
Assessed Value
$501,200
Appraisal
$587,900
PID
23803
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2 PF 4/4/585
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
12.4211
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$375,800$212,100$587,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$375,800$212,100$587,900$125,400$501,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMITCHELL, AARON R
Address14426 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0486/2
Sale Date01/31/2019
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MITCHELL, AARON R $010486/20201/31/2019190000486
MITCHELL, ROGER JR$030486/10201/31/2019190000486

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,728
Replacement Cost: $378,943
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$333,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1728
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,728 1,728
BSMBasement 1,728 0
DCKDeck 192 0
GARGarage 624 0
OPROpen Porch 240 0
   4,512 1,728

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprYes
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)12.42
Frontage
Depth
Land$212,100
Clean & Green Value$125,400
Clean & Green Acres11.42

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$5001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL1792.00 UNITS$41,2001
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL300.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$375,800$212,100$587,900
2025$375,800$212,100$587,900
2025$375,800$212,100$587,900
2024$345,400$164,900$510,300
2024$345,400$164,900$510,300
2024$345,400$164,900$510,300
2024$345,400$164,900$510,300
2023$345,400$164,900$510,300
2023$345,400$164,900$510,300
2023$345,400$164,900$510,300
2023$345,400$164,900$510,300
2023$345,400$164,900$510,300
2022$263,000$149,900$412,900
2022$263,000$149,900$412,900
2022$263,000$149,900$412,900
2022$263,000$149,900$412,900
2021$263,000$149,900$412,900
2021$263,000$149,900$412,900
2021$263,000$149,900$412,900
2021$263,000$149,900$412,900
2020$239,400$138,300$377,700
2020$239,400$138,300$377,700
2020$239,400$138,300$377,700
2020$239,400$138,300$377,700
2019$239,400$138,300$377,700
2019$239,400$138,300$377,700
2019$239,400$138,300$377,700

Assessment
2025$375,800$212,100$587,900$125,400$501,200
2025$375,800$212,100$587,900$125,400$501,200
2025$375,800$212,100$587,900$125,400$501,200
2024$345,400$164,900$510,300$96,800$442,200
2024$345,400$164,900$510,300$96,800$442,200
2024$345,400$164,900$510,300$96,800$442,200
2024$345,400$164,900$510,300$96,800$442,200
2023$345,400$164,900$510,300$96,800$442,200
2023$345,400$164,900$510,300$96,800$442,200
2023$345,400$164,900$510,300$96,800$442,200
2023$345,400$164,900$510,300$96,800$442,200
2023$345,400$164,900$510,300$96,800$442,200
2022$263,000$149,900$412,900$80,300$343,300
2022$263,000$149,900$412,900$80,300$343,300
2022$263,000$149,900$412,900$80,300$343,300
2022$263,000$149,900$412,900$80,300$343,300
2021$263,000$149,900$412,900$80,300$343,300
2021$263,000$149,900$412,900$80,300$343,300
2021$263,000$149,900$412,900$80,300$343,300
2021$263,000$149,900$412,900$80,300$343,300
2020$239,400$138,300$377,700$67,200$306,600
2020$239,400$138,300$377,700$67,200$306,600
2020$239,400$138,300$377,700$67,200$306,600
2020$239,400$138,300$377,700$138,300$377,700
2019$239,400$138,300$377,700$138,300$377,700
2019$239,400$138,300$377,700$138,300$377,700
2019$239,400$138,300$377,700$138,300$377,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ 1/ 2/ B / Location : 14426 EGGBORNSVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps