4210 WATERFORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4210 WATERFORD RD
Parcel ID
5/ / 1/ H /
Acct#
25481
Owner
MUELLER, NOEL YVES ET UX
Total Market Value
$525,900
Appraisal
$525,900
PID
23812
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL A PF4/600
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10.1155
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,400$197,500$525,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,400$197,500$525,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMUELLER, NOEL YVES ET UX
Address4210 WATERFORD RD
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-3102
Sale Price$380,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0879/1
Sale Date02/28/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MUELLER, NOEL YVES ET UX $380,00010879/10102/28/2019190000879
HAYES, BROWNIE W TR ET AL$020679/10202/13/2019190000679

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,052
Replacement Cost: $356,536
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$328,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.6
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1280
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,280 1,280
FUSFinished Upper Story 772 772
BSMBasement 1,280 0
DCKDeck 48 0
OPROpen Porch 240 0
   3,620 2,052

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$197,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE96.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,400$197,500$525,900
2025$328,400$197,500$525,900
2025$328,400$197,500$525,900
2024$324,200$168,800$493,000
2024$324,200$168,800$493,000
2024$324,200$168,800$493,000
2024$324,200$168,800$493,000
2023$323,600$168,800$492,400
2023$323,200$168,800$492,000
2023$323,200$168,800$492,000
2023$323,200$168,800$492,000
2023$323,200$168,800$492,000
2022$235,900$143,800$379,700
2022$235,900$143,800$379,700
2022$235,900$143,800$379,700
2022$235,900$143,800$379,700
2021$235,900$143,800$379,700
2021$235,900$143,800$379,700
2021$235,900$143,800$379,700
2021$235,900$143,800$379,700
2020$225,600$130,500$356,100
2020$225,600$130,500$356,100
2020$225,600$130,500$356,100
2020$232,800$130,500$363,300
2019$232,800$130,500$363,300
2019$232,800$130,500$363,300
2019$232,800$130,500$363,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,400$197,500$525,900
2025$328,400$197,500$525,900
2025$328,400$197,500$525,900
2024$324,200$168,800$493,000
2024$324,200$168,800$493,000
2024$324,200$168,800$493,000
2024$324,200$168,800$493,000
2023$323,600$168,800$492,400
2023$323,200$168,800$492,000
2023$323,200$168,800$492,000
2023$323,200$168,800$492,000
2023$323,200$168,800$492,000
2022$235,900$143,800$379,700
2022$235,900$143,800$379,700
2022$235,900$143,800$379,700
2022$235,900$143,800$379,700
2021$235,900$143,800$379,700
2021$235,900$143,800$379,700
2021$235,900$143,800$379,700
2021$235,900$72,200$308,100
2020$225,600$71,000$296,600
2020$225,600$71,000$296,600
2020$225,600$71,000$296,600
2020$232,800$130,500$363,300
2019$232,800$130,500$363,300
2019$232,800$130,500$363,300
2019$232,800$130,500$363,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 5/ / 1/ H / Location : 4210 WATERFORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps