1470 OVERLOOK TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1470 OVERLOOK TRL
Parcel ID
3/ / 2/B2B /
Acct#
25484
Owner
NEIL, THOMAS ADAM ET UX
Total Market Value
$883,200
Appraisal
$883,200
PID
23815
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PF 4/596 LOT 1
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.000
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$718,700$164,500$883,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$718,700$164,500$883,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNEIL, THOMAS ADAM ET UX
Address1470 OVERLOOK TRL

WARRENTON, VA 20186-5409
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0658/2
Sale Date02/12/2019
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NEIL, THOMAS ADAM ET UX$010658/20202/12/2019190000658
NEIL, THOMAS F TEE ET AL$020658/10202/12/2019190000658

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2023
Living Area: 3,132
Replacement Cost: $723,952
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$716,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1HARDI PLANK
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2484
Fin Basement Area534
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,484 2,484
FUSFinished Upper Story 648 648
BRZBreezeway 141 0
BSMBasement 2,484 0
DCKDeck 645 0
GARGarage 1,568 0
OPROpen Porch 585 0
STGStorage 368 0
   8,923 3,132

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$164,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$718,700$164,500$883,200
2025$718,700$164,500$883,200
2025$718,700$164,500$883,200
2024$680,700$145,800$826,500
2024$680,700$122,000$802,700
2024$680,700$122,000$802,700
2024$680,700$122,000$802,700
2023$680,700$122,000$802,700
2023$342,800$122,000$464,800
2023$342,800$122,000$464,800
2023$342,800$122,000$464,800
2023$342,800$122,000$464,800
2022$527,100$97,000$624,100
2022$527,100$97,000$624,100
2022$527,100$97,000$624,100
2022$527,100$97,000$624,100
2021$527,100$97,000$624,100
2021$527,100$97,000$624,100
2021$527,100$97,000$624,100
2021$527,100$97,000$624,100
2020$473,100$82,000$555,100
2020$473,100$82,000$555,100
2020$473,100$82,000$555,100
2020$430,400$82,000$512,400
2019$0$73,700$73,700
2019$0$73,700$73,700
2019$0$73,700$73,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$718,700$164,500$883,200
2025$718,700$164,500$883,200
2025$718,700$164,500$883,200
2024$680,700$145,800$826,500
2024$680,700$122,000$802,700
2024$680,700$122,000$802,700
2024$680,700$122,000$802,700
2023$680,700$122,000$802,700
2023$342,800$122,000$464,800
2023$342,800$122,000$464,800
2023$342,800$122,000$464,800
2023$342,800$122,000$464,800
2022$527,100$81,800$608,900
2022$527,100$81,800$608,900
2022$527,100$81,800$608,900
2022$527,100$81,800$608,900
2021$527,100$81,800$608,900
2021$527,100$81,800$608,900
2021$527,100$81,800$608,900
2021$527,100$81,800$608,900
2020$473,100$10,100$483,200
2020$473,100$10,100$483,200
2020$473,100$10,100$483,200
2020$430,400$82,000$512,400
2019$0$73,700$73,700
2019$0$73,700$73,700
2019$0$73,700$73,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 3/ / 2/B2B / Location : 1470 OVERLOOK TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps